Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Home Office →
Annual subscription to PNLD so that Immigration Enforcement officers can employ the service to seek guidance on sentencing and legislation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0699e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044870-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 11:22:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044870-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T12:22:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
},
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Subscription to PNLD Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual subscription to PNLD so that Immigration Enforcement officers can employ the service to seek guidance on sentencing and legislation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IEprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 7YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington house, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pnldmarketing@westyorkshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12336
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T12:22:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T12:22:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data supply services"
},
{
"id": "48611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Subscription to PNLD Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual subscription to PNLD so that Immigration Enforcement officers can employ the service to seek guidance on sentencing and legislation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IEprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 7YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington house, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYG-7328-ZLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pnldmarketing@westyorkshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12336
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T12:22:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}