Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department for Transport →
The Department for Transport (DfT) Estate comprises one of the largest government property portfolios of around 1,200 property holdings, covering a collective floor area of over 550,000 square metres. It includes railway stations, industrial land, commercial property and administrative offices. This contract is for a period of 6-months with no option to extend. The scope of this requirement includes all property related business as usual and programme activity. DfT Group Property requires imbedded resource to work alongside the existing property team to cover various work areas.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0699c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044819-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 10:03:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044819-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T11:03:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
{
"id": "70332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property services"
},
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRCF3102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DfT Provision of Interim Property Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Transport (DfT) Estate comprises one of the largest government property portfolios of around 1,200 property holdings, covering a collective floor area of over 550,000 square metres. It includes railway stations, industrial land, commercial property and administrative offices. \nThis contract is for a period of 6-months with no option to extend. \nThe scope of this requirement includes all property related business as usual and programme activity. \nDfT Group Property requires imbedded resource to work alongside the existing property team to cover various work areas.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Fitzroy, 6 Mortimer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC339470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nmrk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16190",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16190",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract Order Form",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "044819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T11:03:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T11:03:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0699c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
{
"id": "70332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property services"
},
{
"id": "70332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commercial property management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRCF3102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DfT Provision of Interim Property Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department for Transport (DfT) Estate comprises one of the largest government property portfolios of around 1,200 property holdings, covering a collective floor area of over 550,000 square metres. It includes railway stations, industrial land, commercial property and administrative offices. \nThis contract is for a period of 6-months with no option to extend. \nThe scope of this requirement includes all property related business as usual and programme activity. \nDfT Group Property requires imbedded resource to work alongside the existing property team to cover various work areas.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC339470",
"name": "Newmark Gerald Eve LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Fitzroy, 6 Mortimer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC339470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@nmrk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16190",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16190",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Contract Order Form",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "044819-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044819-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T11:03:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}