← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Award of Dynamic Purchasing System for Domiciliary Care Services in Powys

Buyer: Powys County Council →

BuyerPowys County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 May 2026

What is being bought

The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys. The DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews. Providers are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it: North and South Powys: Lot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural) This Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period from April 2026.

Delivery location

UKL24

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Lot 1 - Domiciliary Care (Town) Lot 2 - Domiciliary Care (Rural Lot 3 - Domiciliary Care (Remote Rural)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer13215 median · 17.8 average (121 of 132 with a bid count)4.9 average (121 of 132 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL2420315 median · 14.3 average (157 of 203 with a bid count)4.1 average (159 of 203 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069933
Latest release ID044581-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 14 2026 15:48:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release12

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 May 2026award, contract044581-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "044581-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-14T16:48:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069933",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-810",
    "name": "Powys County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:312167-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "044581-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-6163",
          "name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-139847",
          "name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132877",
          "name": "Q CARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154319",
          "name": "Affinity Homecare Group"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137766",
          "name": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165612",
          "name": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132875",
          "name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173571",
          "name": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181851",
          "name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-6165",
          "name": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069933",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Lot 1 - Domiciliary Care (Town)\nLot 2 - Domiciliary Care (Rural\nLot 3 - Domiciliary Care (Remote Rural)"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Award of Dynamic Purchasing System for Domiciliary Care Services in Powys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys.\nThe DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews.\nProviders are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it:\nNorth and South Powys:\nLot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)\nThis Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period from April 2026.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-810",
      "name": "Powys County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
        "postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Powys County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Angela Williams",
        "email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01597826000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6163",
      "name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL574DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Ash Court, Parc Menai"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139847",
      "name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "locality": "Welshpool",
        "postalCode": "SY217JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35a High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132877",
      "name": "Q CARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Abergavenny",
        "postalCode": "NP76LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Office Block D, Nantgavenny Business Park, Nantgavenny Lane, Mardy"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Q CARE LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154319",
      "name": "Affinity Homecare Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY231QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Affinity Homecare Group"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137766",
      "name": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA14DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "146-147 St. Helens Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165612",
      "name": "CARE & GRACE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Victoria Square Workrooms, 1 Victoria Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132875",
      "name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL114YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rhosddu Industrial Estate Old Rhosrobin, Rhosrobin"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173571",
      "name": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF242SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate, Ffordd Pengam"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181851",
      "name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA79LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor Redwood Court, Tawe Business Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6165",
      "name": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Llanelli",
        "postalCode": "SA148LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Beacon Enterprise Centre, , Dafen"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2489",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts Of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "044581-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10220.1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "044581-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "08/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLER ABACARE 282.66 GBP\n10/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 172.57 GBP\n10/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 188.44 GBP\n20/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 121.77 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPORT 365.30 GBP\n08/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 215.36 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 142.45 GBP\n08/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 197.22 GBP\n14/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIRE AFFINITY 185.19 GBP\n25/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPORT 106.84 GBP\n20/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 149.57 GBP\n20/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 149.57 GBP\n28/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 227.92 GBP\n20/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 1095.89 GBP\n01/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 242.28 GBP\n07/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 235.55 GBP\n10/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 107.68 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER GOLDEN LINK 199.43 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPIER AFFINTIY 548.43 GBP\n14/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLUER PHOENIX 282.66 GBP\n17/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CADOG 753.76 GBP\n17/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CADOG 188.44 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 382.69 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 243.53 GBP\n21/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 547.94 GBP\n22/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 249.29 GBP\n22/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 99.72 GBP\n22/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 52.19 GBP\n20/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 85.47 GBP\n21/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 591.17 GBP\n22/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 498.58 GBP\n25/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER BACK TO BASICS 349.00 GBP\n22/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 249.29 GBP\n24/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER BACK TO BASICS 712.25 GBP\nTOTAL – 10220.10\n(WA Ref:165016)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 May 2026 · 044581-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "044581-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-14T16:48:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069933",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-810",
    "name": "Powys County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:312167-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "044581-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-6163",
          "name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-139847",
          "name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132877",
          "name": "Q CARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154319",
          "name": "Affinity Homecare Group"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137766",
          "name": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165612",
          "name": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132875",
          "name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173571",
          "name": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-181851",
          "name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-6165",
          "name": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069933",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Lot 1 - Domiciliary Care (Town)\nLot 2 - Domiciliary Care (Rural\nLot 3 - Domiciliary Care (Remote Rural)"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Award of Dynamic Purchasing System for Domiciliary Care Services in Powys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services in Powys.\nThe DPS will run for an initial period of 10 years, with an option to be extended for a further 5 years, subject to bi-annual reviews.\nProviders are required to be registered with the Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide domiciliary support services in the Powys regional partnership area. The DPS will remain open so new providers can complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. The DPS and proposed Lots within it:\nNorth and South Powys:\nLot 1: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Town). Lot 2: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Rural). Lot 3: Domiciliary Care, including people with dementia (Remote Rural)\nThis Award notice relates to any awards under the DPS for the period from April 2026.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-810",
      "name": "Powys County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
        "postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.powys.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "10",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Social protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Powys County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Angela Williams",
        "email": "angela.williams1@powys.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01597826000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6163",
      "name": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL574DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Ash Court, Parc Menai"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abacare (Care Agency) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139847",
      "name": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL24",
        "locality": "Welshpool",
        "postalCode": "SY217JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35a High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PEOPLE SUPPORT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132877",
      "name": "Q CARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Abergavenny",
        "postalCode": "NP76LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Office Block D, Nantgavenny Business Park, Nantgavenny Lane, Mardy"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Q CARE LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154319",
      "name": "Affinity Homecare Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Aberystwyth",
        "postalCode": "SY231QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Bridge Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Affinity Homecare Group"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137766",
      "name": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA14DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "146-147 St. Helens Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Llewelyn Support Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165612",
      "name": "CARE & GRACE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Victoria Square Workrooms, 1 Victoria Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CARE & GRACE LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132875",
      "name": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "postalCode": "LL114YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rhosddu Industrial Estate Old Rhosrobin, Rhosrobin"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PHOENIX HOMECARE AND SUPPORT LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173571",
      "name": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF242SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate, Ffordd Pengam"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "GOLDEN LINK CARE SERVICES LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-181851",
      "name": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA79LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor Redwood Court, Tawe Business Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CADOG HOMECARE LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6165",
      "name": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Llanelli",
        "postalCode": "SA148LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Beacon Enterprise Centre, , Dafen"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Back to Basics Care & Training Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2489",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Royal Courts Of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "044581-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10220.1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "044581-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2020-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "08/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLER ABACARE 282.66 GBP\n10/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 172.57 GBP\n10/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 188.44 GBP\n20/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 121.77 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPORT 365.30 GBP\n08/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 215.36 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 142.45 GBP\n08/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER ABACARE 197.22 GBP\n14/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIRE AFFINITY 185.19 GBP\n25/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PEOPLE SUPPORT 106.84 GBP\n20/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 149.57 GBP\n20/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 149.57 GBP\n28/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 227.92 GBP\n20/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 1095.89 GBP\n01/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 242.28 GBP\n07/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 235.55 GBP\n10/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER PHOENIX 107.68 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER GOLDEN LINK 199.43 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPIER AFFINTIY 548.43 GBP\n14/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLUER PHOENIX 282.66 GBP\n17/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CADOG 753.76 GBP\n17/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CADOG 188.44 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER CARE AND GRACE 382.69 GBP\n13/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 243.53 GBP\n21/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER Q CARE 547.94 GBP\n22/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 249.29 GBP\n22/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 99.72 GBP\n22/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 52.19 GBP\n20/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 85.47 GBP\n21/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER AFFINITY 591.17 GBP\n22/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 498.58 GBP\n25/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER BACK TO BASICS 349.00 GBP\n22/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER LLEWELYN 249.29 GBP\n24/04/2026 1 OFFER SELECTED SUPPLIER BACK TO BASICS 712.25 GBP\nTOTAL – 10220.10\n(WA Ref:165016)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}