Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
LOT 1: Technology that allows us to conduct service remodelling for the following services: Refuse and recycling collections - including mixed dry recycling, food and garden waste, across our street level and estate waste collections LOT 2: Technology that allows us to conduct service remodelling for the following services: Our street cleansing operation factoring in the functions of manual bulky(barrowbeat) sweeping, mechanical sweeping, general bulky waste and flytipping collections/clearance, and separate collection/clearance of materials containing Persistent Organic Pollutants (POPs)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0698fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044465-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 14:17:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044465-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044465-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:17:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGH-3741-WXXN",
"name": "Routeware Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799882",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Optimisation/Modelling Software for Waste, Recycling and Street Cleansing Rounds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LOT 1:\nTechnology that allows us to conduct service remodelling for the following services:\nRefuse and recycling collections - including mixed dry recycling, food and garden waste, across our street level and estate waste collections\nLOT 2:\nTechnology that allows us to conduct service remodelling for the following services:\nOur street cleansing operation factoring in the functions of manual bulky(barrowbeat) sweeping, mechanical sweeping, general bulky waste and flytipping collections/clearance, and separate collection/clearance of materials containing Persistent Organic Pollutants (POPs)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Thorn",
"email": "thomas.thorn@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGH-3741-WXXN",
"name": "Routeware Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh ",
"postalCode": "EH4 5BP ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Q Court, 3 Quality Street "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGH-3741-WXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksales@routeware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Optimisation/Modelling Software for Waste, Recycling and Street Cleansing Rounds",
"value": {
"amount": 70080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044465-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044465-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:17:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044465-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:17:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGH-3741-WXXN",
"name": "Routeware Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799882",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Optimisation/Modelling Software for Waste, Recycling and Street Cleansing Rounds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LOT 1:\nTechnology that allows us to conduct service remodelling for the following services:\nRefuse and recycling collections - including mixed dry recycling, food and garden waste, across our street level and estate waste collections\nLOT 2:\nTechnology that allows us to conduct service remodelling for the following services:\nOur street cleansing operation factoring in the functions of manual bulky(barrowbeat) sweeping, mechanical sweeping, general bulky waste and flytipping collections/clearance, and separate collection/clearance of materials containing Persistent Organic Pollutants (POPs)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Thorn",
"email": "thomas.thorn@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGH-3741-WXXN",
"name": "Routeware Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh ",
"postalCode": "EH4 5BP ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Q Court, 3 Quality Street "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGH-3741-WXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uksales@routeware.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Optimisation/Modelling Software for Waste, Recycling and Street Cleansing Rounds",
"value": {
"amount": 70080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84096
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044465-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044465-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:17:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}