1
Statusactive
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0698ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061822-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 13:43:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044336-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061822-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | tender | 044336-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061822-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T14:43:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0002"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS Property Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13681283",
"name": "London Flows Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13489828",
"name": "RW Strtuctures LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193203",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance Central"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0003"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02023575",
"name": "Allerton Damp Proofing"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0004"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0005"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ab",
"title": "Repairs and Maintenance Dynamic Market",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061822-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061822-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:43:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME9 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1092 Galley Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://southeastconsortium.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15363999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Cowden",
"email": "procurement@southeastconsortium.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02023575",
"name": "Allerton Damp Proofing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sherburn in Elmet",
"postalCode": "LS25 6QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02023575",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wesley.blackburn@alldamp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07919502252"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pinner",
"postalCode": "HA5 3HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "262 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10654755",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maria.donovan@btsgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02070521723"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13681283",
"name": "London Flows Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Hammersmith Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13681283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Doug@londonflows.com",
"telephone": "02080873505"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13489828",
"name": "RW Strtuctures LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 5HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lordship Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13489828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@rwstructures.com",
"telephone": "07919143919"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193203",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance Central",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Southampton Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03193203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scc-bidteam@sureserve.co.uk",
"telephone": "01473835175"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061822-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T14:43:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0002"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS Property Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13681283",
"name": "London Flows Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13489828",
"name": "RW Strtuctures LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193203",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance Central"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0003"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02023575",
"name": "Allerton Damp Proofing"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0004"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"PAR-0005"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ab",
"title": "Repairs and Maintenance Dynamic Market",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061822-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061822-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK14",
"description": "Dynamic market establishment notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:43:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "active"
}
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME9 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1092 Galley Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://southeastconsortium.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15363999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Cowden",
"email": "procurement@southeastconsortium.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02023575",
"name": "Allerton Damp Proofing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sherburn in Elmet",
"postalCode": "LS25 6QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02023575",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wesley.blackburn@alldamp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07919502252"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10654755",
"name": "BTS Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pinner",
"postalCode": "HA5 3HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "262 Uxbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10654755",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maria.donovan@btsgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "02070521723"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13681283",
"name": "London Flows Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Hammersmith Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13681283",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Doug@londonflows.com",
"telephone": "02080873505"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13489828",
"name": "RW Strtuctures LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 5HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lordship Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13489828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@rwstructures.com",
"telephone": "07919143919"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03193203",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance Central",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Southampton Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03193203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scc-bidteam@sureserve.co.uk",
"telephone": "01473835175"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044336-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T12:46:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "PAR-0001",
"title": "Lot 1 - Responsive Repairs",
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot will cover responsive repairs to social housing providers under a single contract. This means suppliers joining this lot must be able to provide a holistic approach to responsive repairs and be able to provide a multitude of trades under a single service.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ",
"verificationMethod": "As set out in the PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ",
"verificationMethod": "As set out in the PSQ"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "PAR-0002",
"title": "Lot 2 - Voids",
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot is aimed at suppliers that can fulfil works to void properties for social housing providers. This is responsive in nature and will likely require the supplier to be able to provide a multitude of trades, similar to Lot 1. Voids are responsive and therefore unplanned.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ",
"verificationMethod": "As set out in the PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ",
"verificationMethod": "As set out in the PSQ"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "PAR-0003",
"title": "Lot 3 - Planned Maintenance",
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot will cover planned maintenance works required to properties owned by social housing providers. The work items will usually cover complete renewals of property elements as outlined below. These may be individual element renewals or a various number of properties which require the same work stream.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ",
"verificationMethod": "As set out in the PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ",
"verificationMethod": "As set out in the PSQ"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "PAR-0004",
"title": "Lot 4 - Damp and Mould",
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot will cover damp and mould investigations and remedial works required to properties owned by social housing providers.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ",
"verificationMethod": "As set out in the PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ",
"verificationMethod": "As set out in the PSQ"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "PAR-0005",
"title": "Lot 5 - Combined Works",
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot will cover a combination of works and services across lots 1-4 under the Dynamic Market required to properties owned by social housing providers.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ",
"verificationMethod": "As set out in the PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in the PSQ",
"verificationMethod": "As set out in the PSQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "PAR-0001",
"relatedLot": "PAR-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45422100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woodwork"
},
{
"id": "45262670",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metalworking"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and drain-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "PAR-0002",
"relatedLot": "PAR-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45422100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woodwork"
},
{
"id": "45262670",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metalworking"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and drain-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "PAR-0003",
"relatedLot": "PAR-0003",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45422100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woodwork"
},
{
"id": "45262670",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metalworking"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and drain-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "PAR-0004",
"relatedLot": "PAR-0004",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45422100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woodwork"
},
{
"id": "45262670",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metalworking"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and drain-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "PAR-0005",
"relatedLot": "PAR-0005",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "45111240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ground-drainage work"
},
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
},
{
"id": "45262500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry and bricklaying work"
},
{
"id": "45261420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waterproofing work"
},
{
"id": "45422100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Woodwork"
},
{
"id": "45262670",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metalworking"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and drain-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
},
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Repairs and Maintenance Dynamic Market",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southeastconsortium/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044336-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044336-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T12:46:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"buyerCategories": "This Dynamic Market may be accessed by all publicly funded organisations – access is not limited to SEC Members alone.",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
}
]
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "SEC are establishing a Repairs and Maintenance Dynamic Market to provide customers with a quick, effective and compliant way to manage their responsive repairs, voids, planned maintenance and damp and mould projects.",
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ab",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "The SEC Levy payable by Suppliers in respect of contracts awarded to them under the Dynamic Market will be calculated as a percentage of the total value of the particular contract. The total value of the contract is the total amount payable by the customer to the Supplier under the contract (excluding VAT). Please see the tender documents for more information",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.02,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southeastconsortium/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15363999",
"name": "SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"postalCode": "ME9 8GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1092 Galley Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15363999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeastconsortium.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}