Lot 1
No lot description published.
RIA for support to DBT activity at InnoTrans 2026 (Berlin, 22–25 September 2026), services include - coordination and management of the ‘Meet the DBT Trade Adviser’ event (including promotion, online sign-up, scheduling and hosting of meetings across three days); provision of a dedicated DBT-branded meeting space within the UK Pavilion to facilitate up to three parallel meeting tables; and sponsorship and support to the UK networking reception at the British Embassy (23 September 2026), including logistics, catering coordination and DBT partner branding.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069898 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044309-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 10:47:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044309-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T11:47:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069898",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10036044",
"name": "Railway Industry Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069898",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "InnoTrans 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RIA for support to DBT activity at InnoTrans 2026 (Berlin, 22–25 September 2026), services include - coordination and management of the ‘Meet the DBT Trade Adviser’ event (including promotion, online sign-up, scheduling and hosting of meetings across three days); provision of a dedicated DBT-branded meeting space within the UK Pavilion to facilitate up to three parallel meeting tables; and sponsorship and support to the UK networking reception at the British Embassy (23 September 2026), including logistics, catering coordination and DBT partner branding.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10036044",
"name": "Railway Industry Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Buildings, 16 Smith Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10036044",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RIA@riagb.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T11:47:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T11:47:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069898",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10036044",
"name": "Railway Industry Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069898",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "InnoTrans 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RIA for support to DBT activity at InnoTrans 2026 (Berlin, 22–25 September 2026), services include - coordination and management of the ‘Meet the DBT Trade Adviser’ event (including promotion, online sign-up, scheduling and hosting of meetings across three days); provision of a dedicated DBT-branded meeting space within the UK Pavilion to facilitate up to three parallel meeting tables; and sponsorship and support to the UK networking reception at the British Embassy (23 September 2026), including logistics, catering coordination and DBT partner branding.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmarevents@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10036044",
"name": "Railway Industry Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Buildings, 16 Smith Square,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10036044",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RIA@riagb.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T11:47:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}