Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of a Wellbeing and Employee Assistance Programme, Products and Services to any eligible Authority staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069874 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044246-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 09:14:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044246-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044246-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T10:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069874",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181794",
"name": "Health Assured Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Wellbeing and Employee Assistance Programme, Products and Services to any eligible Authority staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181794",
"name": "Health Assured Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 4FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Peninsula, Victoria Place, Manchester M4 4FB, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.lister@healthassured.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)",
"value": {
"amount": 16987.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20385
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044246-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044246-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T10:14:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044246-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T10:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069874",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181794",
"name": "Health Assured Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Wellbeing and Employee Assistance Programme, Products and Services to any eligible Authority staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Oke",
"email": "paul.oke@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181794",
"name": "Health Assured Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 4FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Peninsula, Victoria Place, Manchester M4 4FB, UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.lister@healthassured.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)",
"value": {
"amount": 16987.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20385
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044246-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044246-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T10:14:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}