Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Home Office →
This Procurement seeks to establish contract with a Supplier as a vendor of Integrated Communications Control Systems (ICCS) and non-ICCS software to 3ES Organisations and the Home Office, specifically the Emergency Services Mobile Communications Programme (‘ESMCP’), for the provision of software development and supporting services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06986f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071990-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 08:21:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071990-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047539-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044237-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:21:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06986f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "The Secretary of state for the Home Department"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking developers software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08591843",
"name": "SYSTEMES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Procurement seeks to establish contract with a Supplier as a vendor of Integrated Communications Control Systems (ICCS) and non-ICCS software to 3ES Organisations and the Home Office, specifically the Emergency Services Mobile Communications Programme (‘ESMCP’), for the provision of software development and supporting services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Review of Schedule 5 – subsection 7 \nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works \n7. The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where— \n(a)a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and \n(b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance. \nAdditional information\nThe ownership of the control room systems software relationship is between the User Organisation and the Control Room System Supplier. The existing suppliers own the IP that is required for the software and therefore no other supplier is able to upgrade the existing software.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "The Secretary of state for the Home Department",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esmcpsupplier@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08591843",
"name": "SYSTEMES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CLECKHEATON",
"postalCode": "BD19 4LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scandinavia Mills"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.systel-sa.fr/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08591843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.ogrady@systel-sa.com",
"telephone": "02081469830"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel",
"value": {
"amount": 2619850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3143820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "End user early life care."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19879",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19879",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-19880",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19880",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-19881",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19881",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:21:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Severity One Service Incident Fix Time - Control Room Reference System"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Severity Two Service Incident and Severity Three Service Incident Response Time"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Severity Four Service Incident and Severity Five Service Incident Response Time"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071990-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:21:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06986f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "The Secretary of state for the Home Department"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking developers software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08591843",
"name": "SYSTEMES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Procurement seeks to establish contract with a Supplier as a vendor of Integrated Communications Control Systems (ICCS) and non-ICCS software to 3ES Organisations and the Home Office, specifically the Emergency Services Mobile Communications Programme (‘ESMCP’), for the provision of software development and supporting services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Review of Schedule 5 – subsection 7 \nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works \n7. The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where— \n(a)a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and \n(b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance. \nAdditional information\nThe ownership of the control room systems software relationship is between the User Organisation and the Control Room System Supplier. The existing suppliers own the IP that is required for the software and therefore no other supplier is able to upgrade the existing software.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "The Secretary of state for the Home Department",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esmcpsupplier@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08591843",
"name": "SYSTEMES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CLECKHEATON",
"postalCode": "BD19 4LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scandinavia Mills"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.systel-sa.fr/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08591843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.ogrady@systel-sa.com",
"telephone": "02081469830"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel",
"value": {
"amount": 2619850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3143820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "End user early life care."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19879",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19879",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-19880",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19880",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-19881",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19881",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071990-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071990-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:21:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Severity One Service Incident Fix Time - Control Room Reference System"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Severity Two Service Incident and Severity Three Service Incident Response Time"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Severity Four Service Incident and Severity Five Service Incident Response Time"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047539-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T09:47:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06986f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking developers software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel",
"value": {
"amount": 2619850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3143820
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "End user early life care."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047539-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047539-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T09:47:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08591843",
"name": "SYSTEMES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Procurement seeks to establish contract with a Supplier as a vendor of Integrated Communications Control Systems (ICCS) and non-ICCS software to 3ES Organisations and the Home Office, specifically the Emergency Services Mobile Communications Programme (‘ESMCP’), for the provision of software development and supporting services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08591843",
"name": "SYSTEMES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CLECKHEATON",
"postalCode": "BD19 4LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scandinavia Mills"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.systel-sa.fr/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08591843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.ogrady@systel-sa.com",
"telephone": "02081469830"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044237-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T10:02:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06986f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel",
"value": {
"amount": 2619850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3143820
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "End user early life care."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month contract extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044237-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044237-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T10:02:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08591843",
"name": "SYSTEMES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "ESMCP Control Room Systems Upgrade to ensure compatibility to the Emergency Services Network - Systel",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Procurement seeks to establish contract with a Supplier as a vendor of Integrated Communications Control Systems (ICCS) and non-ICCS software to 3ES Organisations and the Home Office, specifically the Emergency Services Mobile Communications Programme (‘ESMCP’), for the provision of software development and supporting services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Review of Schedule 5 – subsection 7 \nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works \n7. The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where— \n(a)a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and \n(b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance. \nAdditional information\nThe ownership of the control room systems software relationship is between the User Organisation and the Control Room System Supplier. The existing suppliers own the IP that is required for the software and therefore no other supplier is able to upgrade the existing software.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
},
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esmcpsupplier@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08591843",
"name": "SYSTEMES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CLECKHEATON",
"postalCode": "BD19 4LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scandinavia Mills"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.systel-sa.fr/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08591843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.ogrady@systel-sa.com",
"telephone": "02081469830"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}