Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Adra (Tai) Cyf →
Award notice for the contract for AM384 - Externals works - Llanfachreth, Llanelltyd, Ganllwyd, Fairbourne & Barmouth This procurement was carried out via an open tender procedure as a 'website only notice' on Sell2Wales.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069856 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044195-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 07:34:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044195-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T08:34:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069856",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G. H. JAMES CYFYNGEDIG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM384 - Externals works - Llanfachreth, Llanelltyd, Ganllwyd, Fairbourne & Barmouth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice for the contract for AM384 - Externals works - Llanfachreth, Llanelltyd, Ganllwyd, Fairbourne & Barmouth\nThis procurement was carried out via an open tender procedure as a 'website only notice' on Sell2Wales. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Jones",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G. H. JAMES CYFYNGEDIG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "TRAWSFYNYDD",
"postalCode": "LL41 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unedau 1-3 Adeilad Utica"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel@jamescyf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AM384 - Externals works - Llanfachreth, Llanelltyd, Ganllwyd, Fairbourne & Barmouth",
"value": {
"amount": 1679700.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2015640.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T08:34:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T08:34:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069856",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G. H. JAMES CYFYNGEDIG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069856",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AM384 - Externals works - Llanfachreth, Llanelltyd, Ganllwyd, Fairbourne & Barmouth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice for the contract for AM384 - Externals works - Llanfachreth, Llanelltyd, Ganllwyd, Fairbourne & Barmouth\nThis procurement was carried out via an open tender procedure as a 'website only notice' on Sell2Wales. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Jones",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"name": "G. H. JAMES CYFYNGEDIG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "TRAWSFYNYDD",
"postalCode": "LL41 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unedau 1-3 Adeilad Utica"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCR-1971-TYWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel@jamescyf.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AM384 - Externals works - Llanfachreth, Llanelltyd, Ganllwyd, Fairbourne & Barmouth",
"value": {
"amount": 1679700.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2015640.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T08:34:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}