Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hounslow →
View official notice ↗Official source
Playing Pitch Strategy (PPS) covering all pitches and other formal & informal sports facilities across the borough. The current Playing Pitch Strategy, completed after a review in 2017 and due to run until 2030, is reaching end-of-life, and a new strategy is required to cover the period from 2020 - 2041. This document should constitute a thorough review of sports facilities across the borough with an eye to guiding future planning and capital investment decisions. The key objectives of the strategy are twofold: • To improve public health by encouraging more people in Hounslow to get more active through ensuring facilities for playing pitch sports of appropriate quality are both available and accessible. • To provide the Council and its partners with a robust document with an evidence base that can be reliably used to support spatial planning decisions and inform capital investment plans and external funding bids for new and/or enhanced playing pitch sports facilities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069828 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069305-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 14:53:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044112-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069305-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | tender | 044112-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069305-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:53:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069828",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236848",
"name": "CONTINUUM SPORT AND LEISURE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Playing Pitch Strategy (PPS) for the London Borough of Hounslow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Playing Pitch Strategy (PPS) covering all pitches and other formal & informal sports facilities across the borough.\nThe current Playing Pitch Strategy, completed after a review in 2017 and due to run until 2030, is reaching end-of-life, and a new strategy is required to cover the period from 2020 - 2041.\nThis document should constitute a thorough review of sports facilities across the borough with an eye to guiding future planning and capital investment decisions.\nThe key objectives of the strategy are twofold:\n• To improve public health by encouraging more people in Hounslow to get more active through ensuring facilities for playing pitch sports of appropriate quality are both available and accessible.\n• To provide the Council and its partners with a robust document with an evidence base that can be reliably used to support spatial planning decisions and inform capital investment plans and external funding bids for new and/or enhanced playing pitch sports facilities",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236848",
"name": "CONTINUUM SPORT AND LEISURE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Broad Street House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.continuumleisure.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04236848",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@continuumleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBQ-9771-YWLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29257,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35108.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:53:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069305-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:53:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069828",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236848",
"name": "CONTINUUM SPORT AND LEISURE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Playing Pitch Strategy (PPS) for the London Borough of Hounslow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Playing Pitch Strategy (PPS) covering all pitches and other formal & informal sports facilities across the borough.\nThe current Playing Pitch Strategy, completed after a review in 2017 and due to run until 2030, is reaching end-of-life, and a new strategy is required to cover the period from 2020 - 2041.\nThis document should constitute a thorough review of sports facilities across the borough with an eye to guiding future planning and capital investment decisions.\nThe key objectives of the strategy are twofold:\n• To improve public health by encouraging more people in Hounslow to get more active through ensuring facilities for playing pitch sports of appropriate quality are both available and accessible.\n• To provide the Council and its partners with a robust document with an evidence base that can be reliably used to support spatial planning decisions and inform capital investment plans and external funding bids for new and/or enhanced playing pitch sports facilities",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04236848",
"name": "CONTINUUM SPORT AND LEISURE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 1NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Broad Street House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.continuumleisure.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04236848",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@continuumleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBQ-9771-YWLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29257,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35108.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:53:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044112-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T16:40:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069828",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN807647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 60%\nCost 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Playing Pitch Strategy (PPS) for the London Borough of Hounslow",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=6d4b2c9d-d94d-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T16:40:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hounslow is seeking a new Playing Pitch Strategy (PPS) covering all pitches and other formal & informal sports facilities across the borough.\nThe current Playing Pitch Strategy, completed after a review in 2017 and due to run until 2030, is reaching end-of-life, and a new strategy is required to cover the period from 2020 - 2041.\nThis document should constitute a thorough review of sports facilities across the borough with an eye to guiding future planning and capital investment decisions.\nThe key objectives of the strategy are twofold:\n• To improve public health by encouraging more people in Hounslow to get more active through ensuring facilities for playing pitch sports of appropriate quality are both available and accessible.\n• To provide the Council and its partners with a robust document with an evidence base that can be reliably used to support spatial planning decisions and inform capital investment plans and external funding bids for new and/or enhanced playing pitch sports facilities.\nFor further details please refer to the tender documents via the London tenders portal on the following link https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=6d4b2c9d-d94d-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=6d4b2c9d-d94d-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.williams@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}