Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
MBA top-up costs for 9 employees who have completed Level 7 Senior Leader apprenticeships.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0697a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052253-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 10:36:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052253-2026 |
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 044920-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043901-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T11:36:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTP12961",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Senior Leader apprenticeships MBA Top-Ups",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MBA top-up costs for 9 employees who have completed Level 7 Senior Leader apprenticeships.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T11:36:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T11:36:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTP12961",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Senior Leader apprenticeships MBA Top-Ups",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MBA top-up costs for 9 employees who have completed Level 7 Senior Leader apprenticeships.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T11:36:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044920-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T13:38:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T13:38:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSJ509",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Senior Leader apprenticeships MBA Top-Ups",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MBA top-up costs for 9 employees who have completed Level 7 Senior Leader apprenticeships.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043901-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T13:34:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:34:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0697a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Senior Leader apprenticeships MBA Top-Ups",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MBA top-up costs for 9 employees who have completed Level 7 Senior Leader apprenticeships.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}