Lot Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
Provide ecological advice to Mid Devon District Council on: • Relevant planning applications submitted for determination • Technical work and draft policies and site allocations for the new local plan • The implementation of Biodiversity Net Gain To assist the preparation of a Habitat Regulations Assessment for the new local plan
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06975e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043787-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 10:28:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043787-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043787-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T11:28:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06975e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WV25013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ecological and Biodiversity Net Gain- Advice (31-03-2028)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide ecological advice to Mid Devon District Council on: • Relevant planning applications submitted for determination • Technical work and draft policies and site allocations for the new local plan • The implementation of Biodiversity Net Gain To assist the preparation of a Habitat Regulations Assessment for the new local plan ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Moore",
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1884234378"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "devoncountycouncil@gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WV25013-Ecological and Biodiversity Net Gain- Advice ",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043787-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043787-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T11:28:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043787-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T11:28:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06975e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"Lot 1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WV25013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ecological and Biodiversity Net Gain- Advice (31-03-2028)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide ecological advice to Mid Devon District Council on: • Relevant planning applications submitted for determination • Technical work and draft policies and site allocations for the new local plan • The implementation of Biodiversity Net Gain To assist the preparation of a Habitat Regulations Assessment for the new local plan ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Moore",
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1884234378"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Topsham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "devoncountycouncil@gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WV25013-Ecological and Biodiversity Net Gain- Advice ",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043787-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043787-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T11:28:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}