Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles for outright purchase. The vehicles must be suitable to work in a demanding waste environment collecting all types of domestic, recyclable and trade waste contained in wheeled bins/containers ranging from 120 litres to 1280 litres. All vehicles and ancillary/lifting equipment provided must be suitable and capable of providing excellent performance and durability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0696ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078481-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 10:50:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043522-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078481-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068662-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043522-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078481-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T11:50:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2026/1011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles for outright purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles for outright purchase.\nThe vehicles must be suitable to work in a demanding waste environment collecting all types of domestic, recyclable and trade waste contained in wheeled bins/containers ranging from 120 litres to 1280 litres.\nAll vehicles and ancillary/lifting equipment provided must be suitable and capable of providing excellent performance and durability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Vehicles for outright purchase",
"value": {
"amount": 2713930,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3256716
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21223",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21223",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "078481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T11:50:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078481-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T11:50:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2026/1011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles for outright purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles for outright purchase.\nThe vehicles must be suitable to work in a demanding waste environment collecting all types of domestic, recyclable and trade waste contained in wheeled bins/containers ranging from 120 litres to 1280 litres.\nAll vehicles and ancillary/lifting equipment provided must be suitable and capable of providing excellent performance and durability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Vehicles for outright purchase",
"value": {
"amount": 2713930,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3256716
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21223",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21223",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "078481-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078481-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T11:50:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068662-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T12:15:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles for Outright Purchase",
"value": {
"amount": 2350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2820000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T12:15:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2026/1011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles for Outright Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The vehicles must be suitable to work in a demanding waste environment collecting all types of domestic, recyclable and trade waste contained in wheeled bins/containers ranging from 120 litres to 1280 litres.\nAll vehicles and ancillary/lifting equipment provided must be suitable and capable of providing excellent performance and durability",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043522-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:52:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2026/1011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2820000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles for Outright Purchase - HDG/2026/1011",
"value": {
"amount": 2350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2820000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:52:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Tenders are invited from interested parties for the supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles for outright purchase.\nThe vehicles must be suitable to work in a demanding waste environment collecting all types of domestic, recyclable and trade waste contained in wheeled bins/containers ranging from 120 litres to 1280 litres.\nAll vehicles and ancillary/lifting equipment provided must be suitable and capable of providing excellent performance and durability.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Susan Vitta",
"email": "susan.vitta@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782234277"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}