← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Property Repairs and Contractor Management IT System

Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →

BuyerLondon Borough of Bromley
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 May 2026

What is being bought

The platform will support the Council's housing operations by centralising repairs management, contractor workflows, compliance activity and out-of-hours repairs, integrating with the Council's agreed housing management system Omniledger/Pyramid.

Delivery location

UKI61

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000Data services 72300000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council requires a modern, cloud-based platform to improve oversight and control of repairs delivery, contractor management, compliance monitoring and customer communications across its new housing and temporary accommodation portfolio. The Plentific platform provides an integrated solution that supports job creation, diagnostics, scheduling, contractor engagement, invoicing, analytics and resident updates, reducing manual processes and improving service performance. The solution integrates with the Council's agreed OmniLedger Pyramid Housing Management System, allowing data to flow between core housing records and operational repairs activity without duplicating systems.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 484,2351 median · 9 average (1,448 of 4,235 with a bid count)1.6 average (1,670 of 4,235 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer51 median · 1 average (5 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI6171 median · 1 average (6 of 7 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCall-off from the G-Cloud 14 framework, as per the framework's terms and processes
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

043431-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£157,870

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06969c
Latest release ID043431-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 12 2026 12:07:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 May 2026award, contract043431-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043431-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-12T13:07:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06969c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-141211",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "043431-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08275972",
          "name": "Plentific Lyd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06969c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council requires a modern, cloud-based platform to improve oversight and control of repairs delivery, contractor management, compliance monitoring and customer communications across its new housing and temporary accommodation portfolio.\nThe Plentific platform provides an integrated solution that supports job creation, diagnostics, scheduling, contractor engagement, invoicing, analytics and resident updates, reducing manual processes and improving service performance.\nThe solution integrates with the Council's agreed OmniLedger Pyramid Housing Management System, allowing data to flow between core housing records and operational repairs activity without duplicating systems.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI61"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Repairs and Contractor Management IT System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The platform will support the Council's housing operations by centralising repairs management, contractor workflows, compliance activity and out-of-hours repairs, integrating with the Council's agreed housing management system Omniledger/Pyramid.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Data services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call-off from the G-Cloud 14 framework, as per the framework's terms and processes",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141211",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR11AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Bromley",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08275972",
      "name": "Plentific Lyd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "119-121 Cannon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08275972",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Plentific Lyd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "043431-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 157870,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "043431-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 May 2026 · 043431-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043431-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-12T13:07:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06969c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-141211",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "043431-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08275972",
          "name": "Plentific Lyd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06969c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council requires a modern, cloud-based platform to improve oversight and control of repairs delivery, contractor management, compliance monitoring and customer communications across its new housing and temporary accommodation portfolio.\nThe Plentific platform provides an integrated solution that supports job creation, diagnostics, scheduling, contractor engagement, invoicing, analytics and resident updates, reducing manual processes and improving service performance.\nThe solution integrates with the Council's agreed OmniLedger Pyramid Housing Management System, allowing data to flow between core housing records and operational repairs activity without duplicating systems.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI61"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Repairs and Contractor Management IT System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The platform will support the Council's housing operations by centralising repairs management, contractor workflows, compliance activity and out-of-hours repairs, integrating with the Council's agreed housing management system Omniledger/Pyramid.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Data services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call-off from the G-Cloud 14 framework, as per the framework's terms and processes",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141211",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR11AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Bromley",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08275972",
      "name": "Plentific Lyd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "119-121 Cannon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08275972",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Plentific Lyd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "043431-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 157870,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "043431-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}