Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires a maintenance agreement to be put in place for their radiology insufflators & contrast media injector. Maintenance is necessary to ensure the loan equipment meets the necessary safety standards and downtime is kept to a minimum.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069661 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043324-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 08:47:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043324-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T09:47:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069661",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164091",
"name": "Bracco UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C443392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C443392 - Waiver for Maintenance of 4 x Insufflators and CTA+ Injector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires a maintenance agreement to be put in place for their radiology insufflators & contrast media injector. Maintenance is necessary to ensure the loan equipment meets the necessary safety standards and downtime is kept to a minimum.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Sharp",
"email": "andrew.sharp@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164091",
"name": "Bracco UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdalen Centre, Oxford Science Park, Robert Robinson Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bracco.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blosalessupportgb@bracco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C443392 - Waiver for Maintenance of 4 x Insufflators and CTA+ Injector",
"value": {
"amount": 10360.19,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12432.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T09:47:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T09:47:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069661",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164091",
"name": "Bracco UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C443392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C443392 - Waiver for Maintenance of 4 x Insufflators and CTA+ Injector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires a maintenance agreement to be put in place for their radiology insufflators & contrast media injector. Maintenance is necessary to ensure the loan equipment meets the necessary safety standards and downtime is kept to a minimum.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Sharp",
"email": "andrew.sharp@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164091",
"name": "Bracco UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdalen Centre, Oxford Science Park, Robert Robinson Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bracco.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blosalessupportgb@bracco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C443392 - Waiver for Maintenance of 4 x Insufflators and CTA+ Injector",
"value": {
"amount": 10360.19,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12432.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T09:47:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}