Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
The services provide accommodation based residential care to adults with learning disabilities, autism and complex needs. To note that the contract term is from 1st April 2026 and ending on 31st March 2027, with the option to extend for further period/s up to 12 further months to 31st March 2028,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06960a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043156-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 15:12:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043156-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T16:12:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06960a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7187829.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7187829.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension available to 31st March 2028."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T16:12:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08971493",
"name": "Choice Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06960a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Residential Learning Disability Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The services provide accommodation based residential care to adults with learning disabilities, autism and complex needs.\nTo note that the contract term is from 1st April 2026 and ending on 31st March 2027, with the option to extend for further period/s up to 12 further months to 31st March 2028,",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of this contract will ensure continuity of statutory service provision and allow sufficient time for a procurement to be undertaken.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08971493",
"name": "Choice Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Compass House, 84 Holland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.choicesupport.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08971493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@choicesupport.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "9045 - RS009045",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T16:12:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06960a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7187829.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7187829.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension available to 31st March 2028."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T16:12:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08971493",
"name": "Choice Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06960a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Residential Learning Disability Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The services provide accommodation based residential care to adults with learning disabilities, autism and complex needs.\nTo note that the contract term is from 1st April 2026 and ending on 31st March 2027, with the option to extend for further period/s up to 12 further months to 31st March 2028,",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award of this contract will ensure continuity of statutory service provision and allow sufficient time for a procurement to be undertaken.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08971493",
"name": "Choice Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Compass House, 84 Holland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.choicesupport.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08971493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@choicesupport.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "9045 - RS009045",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}