← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Developing Healthy Food Environments

Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →

BuyerRoyal Borough of Greenwich
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 May 2026

What is being bought

The service supports changing the balance of food in the borough, increasing the availability of healthy food through food business development and food growing and developing a local food environment and culture that support healthy eating. Working with local food businesses, organisations and local communities the service increases the availability and visibility of affordable, healthy food and encourages and promotes healthier food as an easy, attractive choice. The service is part of a borough wide 'whole system' approach to improving diet and contribute to achieving a number of improved health outcomes. The contract term is 1st April 2026 to 30th September 2026.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£75,974

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0695f4
Latest release ID043123-2026
Latest release timestampMon May 11 2026 14:43:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 May 2026award, contract043123-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043123-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T15:43:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI51",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-RS007029",
          "name": "GREENWICH CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Developing Healthy Food Environments",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service supports changing the balance of food in the borough, increasing the availability of healthy food through food business development and food growing and developing a local food environment and culture that support healthy eating. \nWorking with local food businesses, organisations and local communities the service increases the availability and visibility of affordable, healthy food and encourages and promotes healthier food as an easy, attractive choice.  The service is part of a borough wide 'whole system' approach to improving diet and contribute to achieving a number of improved health outcomes.\nThe contract term is 1st April 2026 to 30th September 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007029",
      "name": "GREENWICH CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE10 8RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 Royal Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gcda.coop",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007029",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@gcda.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNR-8236-VTDM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75974,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75974
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043123-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043123-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:43:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 May 2026 · 043123-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043123-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T15:43:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI51",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-RS007029",
          "name": "GREENWICH CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Developing Healthy Food Environments",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service supports changing the balance of food in the borough, increasing the availability of healthy food through food business development and food growing and developing a local food environment and culture that support healthy eating. \nWorking with local food businesses, organisations and local communities the service increases the availability and visibility of affordable, healthy food and encourages and promotes healthier food as an easy, attractive choice.  The service is part of a borough wide 'whole system' approach to improving diet and contribute to achieving a number of improved health outcomes.\nThe contract term is 1st April 2026 to 30th September 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007029",
      "name": "GREENWICH CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE10 8RR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 Royal Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gcda.coop",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007029",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@gcda.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNR-8236-VTDM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75974,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75974
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043123-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043123-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:43:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}