Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Research project to assess tobacco and nicotine use in East Riding, gather lived experience insight, analyse impacts, and provide evidence based recommendations to inform a future Nicotine Cessation Service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043070-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 13:57:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043070-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043070-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:57:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HC1019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "East Riding Tobacco and Nicotine Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research project to assess tobacco and nicotine use in East Riding,\ngather lived experience insight, analyse impacts, and provide evidence based recommendations to inform a future Nicotine Cessation Service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "plnningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Abbots Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.icecreates.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03881965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@icecreates.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWL-3795-YWDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HC1019 East Riding Tobacco and Nicotine Research",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:57:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043070-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:57:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HC1019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "East Riding Tobacco and Nicotine Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research project to assess tobacco and nicotine use in East Riding,\ngather lived experience insight, analyse impacts, and provide evidence based recommendations to inform a future Nicotine Cessation Service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "plnningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03881965",
"name": "ICE CREATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Abbots Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.icecreates.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03881965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@icecreates.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWL-3795-YWDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HC1019 East Riding Tobacco and Nicotine Research",
"value": {
"amount": 56000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:57:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}