← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CPU 3839 Washroom Services

Buyer: Nottingham City Council →

BuyerNottingham City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 May 2026

What is being bought

Provision of washroom services across Nottingham City Council sites, including the supply, installation, and maintenance of washroom hygiene equipment and consumables. ESPO Framework Agreement (reference 239_24)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£162,750

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06955b
Latest release ID042851-2026
Latest release timestampMon May 11 2026 09:25:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 May 2026award, contract042851-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042851-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T10:25:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06955b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
    "name": "Nottingham City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85142300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hygiene services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90920000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Facility related sanitation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00770813",
          "name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU 3839",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPU 3839 Washroom Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of washroom services across Nottingham City Council sites, including the supply, installation, and maintenance of washroom hygiene equipment and consumables. ESPO Framework Agreement (reference 239_24)",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
      "name": "Nottingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00770813",
      "name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Caerphilly",
        "postalCode": "CF83 1XH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Block B"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00770813",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tenders@phs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVQD-5955-NLLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 162750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 195300
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042851-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042851-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T10:25:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 May 2026 · 042851-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042851-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T10:25:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06955b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
    "name": "Nottingham City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85142300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hygiene services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90920000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Facility related sanitation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00770813",
          "name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU 3839",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "CPU 3839 Washroom Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of washroom services across Nottingham City Council sites, including the supply, installation, and maintenance of washroom hygiene equipment and consumables. ESPO Framework Agreement (reference 239_24)",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
      "name": "Nottingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00770813",
      "name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Caerphilly",
        "postalCode": "CF83 1XH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Block B"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00770813",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tenders@phs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVQD-5955-NLLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 162750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 195300
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042851-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042851-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T10:25:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}