Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Environment Agency is appointing a NCSC-approved supplier to undertake an independent Cyber Assessment Framework (CAF) assessment. This engagement will establish a clear current state view of our cyber resilience and identify the security, governance, and operational gaps that must be addressed to achieve full alignment with CAF. Cyber threats continue to increase in both frequency and sophistication. In line with UK Government expectations and best practice, CAF provides the standard mechanism for assessing cyber resilience for organisations delivering essential functions. The primary objectives of this engagement are to: • Perform a comprehensive current state assessment against all relevant CAF objectives, principles, and outcomes. • Identify and clearly articulate gaps between the current state and the target CAF aligned state. • Provide a structured, prioritised set of recommendations and actions required to achieve full CAF alignment. • Support senior stakeholders by presenting findings in a clear, defensible, and audit ready format.e contract's subject matter
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069540 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061147-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 10:44:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042798-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061147-2026 |
| 11 May 2026 | tender | 042798-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061147-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T11:44:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069540",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11307972",
"name": "LOGIQ CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Assessment Framework (CAF) Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Environment Agency is appointing a NCSC-approved supplier to undertake an independent Cyber Assessment Framework (CAF) assessment. This engagement will establish a clear current state view of our cyber resilience and identify the security, governance, and operational gaps that must be addressed to achieve full alignment with CAF.\nCyber threats continue to increase in both frequency and sophistication. In line with UK Government expectations and best practice, CAF provides the standard mechanism for assessing cyber resilience for organisations delivering essential functions. \nThe primary objectives of this engagement are to:\n•\tPerform a comprehensive current state assessment against all relevant CAF objectives, principles, and outcomes.\n•\tIdentify and clearly articulate gaps between the current state and the target CAF aligned state.\n•\tProvide a structured, prioritised set of recommendations and actions required to achieve full CAF alignment.\n•\tSupport senior stakeholders by presenting findings in a clear, defensible, and audit ready format.e contract's subject matter",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11307972",
"name": "LOGIQ CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Powerhouse Great Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.logiq.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11307972",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@logiqconsulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGB-3795-WXNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cyber Assessment Framework (CAF) Review",
"value": {
"amount": 49956,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59947.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061147-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061147-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T11:44:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061147-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T11:44:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069540",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11307972",
"name": "LOGIQ CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Assessment Framework (CAF) Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Environment Agency is appointing a NCSC-approved supplier to undertake an independent Cyber Assessment Framework (CAF) assessment. This engagement will establish a clear current state view of our cyber resilience and identify the security, governance, and operational gaps that must be addressed to achieve full alignment with CAF.\nCyber threats continue to increase in both frequency and sophistication. In line with UK Government expectations and best practice, CAF provides the standard mechanism for assessing cyber resilience for organisations delivering essential functions. \nThe primary objectives of this engagement are to:\n•\tPerform a comprehensive current state assessment against all relevant CAF objectives, principles, and outcomes.\n•\tIdentify and clearly articulate gaps between the current state and the target CAF aligned state.\n•\tProvide a structured, prioritised set of recommendations and actions required to achieve full CAF alignment.\n•\tSupport senior stakeholders by presenting findings in a clear, defensible, and audit ready format.e contract's subject matter",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11307972",
"name": "LOGIQ CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Powerhouse Great Park Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.logiq.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11307972",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@logiqconsulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGB-3795-WXNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cyber Assessment Framework (CAF) Review",
"value": {
"amount": 49956,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59947.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061147-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061147-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T11:44:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042798-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T09:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069540",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the attached documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyber Assessment Framework (CAF) Review",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15956",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15956",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T09:17:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Environment Agency is seeking to appoint a NCSC-approved supplier to undertake an independent Cyber Assessment Framework (CAF) assessment. This engagement will establish a clear current state view of our cyber resilience and identify the security, governance, and operational gaps that must be addressed to achieve full alignment with CAF.\nCyber threats continue to increase in both frequency and sophistication. In line with UK Government expectations and best practice, CAF provides the standard mechanism for assessing cyber resilience for organisations delivering essential functions. This RFQ invites NCSC-approved suppliers with demonstrable CAF and GovAssure aligned experience to propose an approach for delivering a robust, evidence based assessment and a practical roadmap for improvement.\nThe primary objectives of this engagement are to:\n•\tPerform a comprehensive current state assessment against all relevant CAF objectives, principles, and outcomes.\n•\tIdentify and clearly articulate gaps between the current state and the target CAF aligned state.\n•\tProvide a structured, prioritised set of recommendations and actions required to achieve full CAF alignment.\n•\tSupport senior stakeholders by presenting findings in a clear, defensible, and audit ready format.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please confirm by email, receipt of these documents and whether you intend to submit a quote or not. \nYour response should be returned to the following email address by the date and time specified: \nEmail: digital_IT@environment-agency.gov.uk\nDate: 29th May 2026 \nTime: 11:59pm",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "Environment Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}