Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
This activity supports the objectivesThis activity supports the objectives highlighted in the Circular Economy and Industrial Decarbonisation Workshop by prioritizing material recovery, reuse, and recycling over landfill disposal. By recovering valuable resources and reducing waste, the service contributes to lowering carbon emissions associated with material handling and disposal, while promoting circular economy practices and improved resource efficiency. highlighted in the Circular Economy and Industrial Decarbonisation Workshop by prioritising material recovery, reuse, and recycling over landfill disposal. By recovering valuable resources and reducing waste, the service contributes to lowering carbon emissions associated with material handling and disposal, while promoting circular economy practices and improved resource efficiency.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069532 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042771-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun May 10 2026 20:49:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 May 2026 | award, contract | 042771-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042771-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-10T21:49:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069532",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02954623",
"name": "EMR GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1892-26-KM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Material Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This activity supports the objectivesThis activity supports the objectives highlighted in the Circular Economy and Industrial Decarbonisation Workshop by prioritizing material recovery, reuse, and recycling over landfill disposal. By recovering valuable resources and reducing waste, the service contributes to lowering carbon emissions associated with material handling and disposal, while promoting circular economy practices and improved resource efficiency. highlighted in the Circular Economy and Industrial Decarbonisation Workshop by prioritising material recovery, reuse, and recycling over landfill disposal. By recovering valuable resources and reducing waste, the service contributes to lowering carbon emissions associated with material handling and disposal, while promoting circular economy practices and improved resource efficiency.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02954623",
"name": "EMR GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA5 7NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sirius House, Delta Crescent Westbrook, Warrington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02954623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alexander.Thompson@emrgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Material Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 44166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52999.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042771-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042771-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-10T21:49:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042771-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-10T21:49:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069532",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02954623",
"name": "EMR GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1892-26-KM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Material Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This activity supports the objectivesThis activity supports the objectives highlighted in the Circular Economy and Industrial Decarbonisation Workshop by prioritizing material recovery, reuse, and recycling over landfill disposal. By recovering valuable resources and reducing waste, the service contributes to lowering carbon emissions associated with material handling and disposal, while promoting circular economy practices and improved resource efficiency. highlighted in the Circular Economy and Industrial Decarbonisation Workshop by prioritising material recovery, reuse, and recycling over landfill disposal. By recovering valuable resources and reducing waste, the service contributes to lowering carbon emissions associated with material handling and disposal, while promoting circular economy practices and improved resource efficiency.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02954623",
"name": "EMR GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA5 7NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sirius House, Delta Crescent Westbrook, Warrington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02954623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Alexander.Thompson@emrgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Material Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 44166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52999.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042771-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042771-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-10T21:49:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}