Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
Cornwall Council uses Oracle Cloud for financial management and processes approximately 325,000 Accounts Payable transactions annually. Transactions are processed within Oracle Cloud throughout the working day and via overnight import processes from other interface systems. The Council operates 10 weekly payment runs across six entities, supported by daily overnight Accounts Payable data imports for review each morning as a critical control step prior to each payment run process. The Council is seeking a solution that can: • Proactively detect duplicate payments in real time before payment execution, ensuring enhanced financial control and risk mitigation. The proposed solution must integrate seamlessly with Oracle Cloud and support continuous transaction processing throughout the working day The Council invites suppliers to respond to this Request for Quotation to deliver a solution that meets operational, technical, and compliance needs. The Council requires a cloud-based, Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solution that: Core Functional Requirements • Proactively identifies potential duplicate payment transactions prior to payment • Provides a central transaction dashboard to review, action and report on identified potential duplicate transactions. • Is accessible via a browser and supports integration with third-party applications used by Cornwall Council, specifically compatible for data import files from Oracle Cloud. • Provides multiple account user access (<10) with admin capability self-service roles • Provides reporting functionality and audit tracking with option to export (Excel format preferable) if required Service Level Agreement (SLA) • The SLA will define minimum acceptable service levels, including system uptime, response times, and resolution times for incidents. • Support hours, escalation procedures, and contact channels must be clearly documented. • Regular service reviews will be conducted to ensure SLA compliance. • Penalties or service credits may apply for failure to meet agreed service levels. Performance Management • Performance will be monitored against agreed KPIs, including system availability and customer satisfaction. • The supplier must provide a dedicated account manager as a point of contact, to participate in regular scheduled review meetings, provide software/product and roadmap updates, communication updates and review training requirements as necessary • Continuous improvement plans should be in place to address any performance gaps.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069518 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042709-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 15:32:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042709-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T16:32:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069518",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05357998",
"name": "APLX Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Duplicate Payment Identification Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cornwall Council uses Oracle Cloud for financial management and processes approximately 325,000 Accounts Payable transactions annually. Transactions are processed within Oracle Cloud throughout the working day and via overnight import processes from other interface systems. The Council operates 10 weekly payment runs across six entities, supported by daily overnight Accounts Payable data imports for review each morning as a critical control step prior to each payment run process. The Council is seeking a solution that can: • Proactively detect duplicate payments in real time before payment execution, ensuring enhanced financial control and risk mitigation. The proposed solution must integrate seamlessly with Oracle Cloud and support continuous transaction processing throughout the working day The Council invites suppliers to respond to this Request for Quotation to deliver a solution that meets operational, technical, and compliance needs. The Council requires a cloud-based, Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solution that: Core Functional Requirements • Proactively identifies potential duplicate payment transactions prior to payment • Provides a central transaction dashboard to review, action and report on identified potential duplicate transactions. • Is accessible via a browser and supports integration with third-party applications used by Cornwall Council, specifically compatible for data import files from Oracle Cloud. • Provides multiple account user access (<10) with admin capability self-service roles • Provides reporting functionality and audit tracking with option to export (Excel format preferable) if required Service Level Agreement (SLA) • The SLA will define minimum acceptable service levels, including system uptime, response times, and resolution times for incidents. • Support hours, escalation procedures, and contact channels must be clearly documented. • Regular service reviews will be conducted to ensure SLA compliance. • Penalties or service credits may apply for failure to meet agreed service levels. Performance Management • Performance will be monitored against agreed KPIs, including system availability and customer satisfaction. • The supplier must provide a dedicated account manager as a point of contact, to participate in regular scheduled review meetings, provide software/product and roadmap updates, communication updates and review training requirements as necessary • Continuous improvement plans should be in place to address any performance gaps. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Metcalfe",
"email": "Charlotte.Metcalfe@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05357998",
"name": "APLX Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Garforth, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 2GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Fusion Court Aberford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05357998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.hill@auditpartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Duplicate Payment Identification Software",
"value": {
"amount": 49995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59994
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T16:32:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T16:32:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069518",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05357998",
"name": "APLX Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805912",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Duplicate Payment Identification Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cornwall Council uses Oracle Cloud for financial management and processes approximately 325,000 Accounts Payable transactions annually. Transactions are processed within Oracle Cloud throughout the working day and via overnight import processes from other interface systems. The Council operates 10 weekly payment runs across six entities, supported by daily overnight Accounts Payable data imports for review each morning as a critical control step prior to each payment run process. The Council is seeking a solution that can: • Proactively detect duplicate payments in real time before payment execution, ensuring enhanced financial control and risk mitigation. The proposed solution must integrate seamlessly with Oracle Cloud and support continuous transaction processing throughout the working day The Council invites suppliers to respond to this Request for Quotation to deliver a solution that meets operational, technical, and compliance needs. The Council requires a cloud-based, Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solution that: Core Functional Requirements • Proactively identifies potential duplicate payment transactions prior to payment • Provides a central transaction dashboard to review, action and report on identified potential duplicate transactions. • Is accessible via a browser and supports integration with third-party applications used by Cornwall Council, specifically compatible for data import files from Oracle Cloud. • Provides multiple account user access (<10) with admin capability self-service roles • Provides reporting functionality and audit tracking with option to export (Excel format preferable) if required Service Level Agreement (SLA) • The SLA will define minimum acceptable service levels, including system uptime, response times, and resolution times for incidents. • Support hours, escalation procedures, and contact channels must be clearly documented. • Regular service reviews will be conducted to ensure SLA compliance. • Penalties or service credits may apply for failure to meet agreed service levels. Performance Management • Performance will be monitored against agreed KPIs, including system availability and customer satisfaction. • The supplier must provide a dedicated account manager as a point of contact, to participate in regular scheduled review meetings, provide software/product and roadmap updates, communication updates and review training requirements as necessary • Continuous improvement plans should be in place to address any performance gaps. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Metcalfe",
"email": "Charlotte.Metcalfe@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872322222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05357998",
"name": "APLX Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Garforth, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 2GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Fusion Court Aberford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05357998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.hill@auditpartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Duplicate Payment Identification Software",
"value": {
"amount": 49995,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59994
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T16:32:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}