Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LOCAL SPACE →
White Goods Supply and Related Maintenance Services including installation, repairs, maintenance and servicing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050135-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 09:38:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050135-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042620-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050135-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:38:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "White Goods Supply and Related Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "White Goods Supply and Related Maintenance Services including installation, repairs, maintenance and servicing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Romford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29840R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@localspace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNZ-9862-XRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1&2 London Group Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.focusfurnishing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@focusfurnishing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050135-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050135-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:38:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050135-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:38:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "White Goods Supply and Related Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "White Goods Supply and Related Maintenance Services including installation, repairs, maintenance and servicing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Romford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29840R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@localspace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNZ-9862-XRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1&2 London Group Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.focusfurnishing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@focusfurnishing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050135-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050135-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:38:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T15:12:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T15:12:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "White Goods Supply and Related Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "White Goods Supply and Related Maintenance Services including responsive repairs, installation and replacements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29840R",
"name": "LOCAL SPACE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Romford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29840R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@localspace.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNZ-9862-XRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"name": "Focus Furnishing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1&2 London Group Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.focusfurnishing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHW-3769-PLMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@focusfurnishing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}