Lot 1
No lot description published.
Adult Social Care is committed to transforming the digital care offer within Kirklees. This transformation is underpinned by the implementation of a new Digital Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC), which will enable the Council to deploy more sophisticated technology within people's homes. This will support residents to remain independent for longer through the provision of least restrictive and cost effective solutions. To maximise the benefits of the new Digital ARC, the Assistive Technology team requires specialist support to upskill the workforce, understand the capabilities of the new platform, and identify the most appropriate equipment to procure . In addition, expert advice is needed on procurement options, operating models, and appropriate charging mechanisms for customers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042494-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 12:12:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042494-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:12:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "RETHINK PARTNERS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCIT-A-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Arc Transformation Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adult Social Care is committed to transforming the digital care offer within Kirklees. This transformation is underpinned by the implementation of a new Digital Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC), which will enable the Council to deploy more sophisticated technology within people's homes. This will support residents to remain independent for longer through the provision of least restrictive and cost effective solutions.\nTo maximise the benefits of the new Digital ARC, the Assistive Technology team requires specialist support to upskill the workforce, understand the capabilities of the new platform, and identify the most appropriate equipment to procure . In addition, expert advice is needed on procurement options, operating models, and appropriate charging mechanisms for customers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "RETHINK PARTNERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 3ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Meadowsweet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rethinkpartners.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11138540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz@rethinkpartners.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPQ-8119-DZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:12:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:12:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "RETHINK PARTNERS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCIT-A-002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Arc Transformation Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adult Social Care is committed to transforming the digital care offer within Kirklees. This transformation is underpinned by the implementation of a new Digital Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC), which will enable the Council to deploy more sophisticated technology within people's homes. This will support residents to remain independent for longer through the provision of least restrictive and cost effective solutions.\nTo maximise the benefits of the new Digital ARC, the Assistive Technology team requires specialist support to upskill the workforce, understand the capabilities of the new platform, and identify the most appropriate equipment to procure . In addition, expert advice is needed on procurement options, operating models, and appropriate charging mechanisms for customers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11138540",
"name": "RETHINK PARTNERS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 3ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Meadowsweet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rethinkpartners.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11138540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz@rethinkpartners.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPQ-8119-DZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:12:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}