Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To carry out the annual PPM to maintain the AZURE server to advise costs for any call outs to utilise specialist support services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069471 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042405-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 10:32:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042405-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042405-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:32:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069471",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181538",
"name": "Saker Controls LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C445405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BMS Annual PPM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out the annual PPM to maintain the AZURE server to advise costs for any call outs to utilise specialist support services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline McCall",
"email": "caroline.mccall@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181538",
"name": "Saker Controls LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 west George street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "post@sakeruk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BMS Annual PPM",
"value": {
"amount": 37860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45432
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042405-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042405-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:32:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042405-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:32:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069471",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory and consultative engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181538",
"name": "Saker Controls LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C445405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BMS Annual PPM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out the annual PPM to maintain the AZURE server to advise costs for any call outs to utilise specialist support services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTR-2436-WDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline McCall",
"email": "caroline.mccall@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181538",
"name": "Saker Controls LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 west George street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "post@sakeruk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BMS Annual PPM",
"value": {
"amount": 37860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45432
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042405-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042405-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:32:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}