Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Package deal for the construction of 54 new affordable homes Land - £1,900,000 Build - £10,998,494 Total - £12,898,494
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069464 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083053-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 12:21:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083053-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042388-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042378-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083053-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T13:21:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069464",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WVHT - Crewe Road",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Package deal for the construction of 54 new homes",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Package deal for the construction of 54 new affordable homes\nLand - £1,900,000\nBuild - £10,998,494\nTotal - £12,898,494",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Breck Homes LTD are in control of the land required to build the 54 homes. Other parcels of land in the vicinity have been assessed and found not suitable for the purposes of constructing these units.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gadbrook Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04227894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Marsden",
"email": "louise.marsden@wvht.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 303 9848"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNN-2738-JNGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Sceptre Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.breck.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10621017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@breck.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-5993-TXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "rewe Crewe Road, Winterley (Package deal for 54 new affordable homes)",
"value": {
"amount": 12898494,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12898494
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Inclement weather and service connections"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21797",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21797",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "083053-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083053-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T13:21:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Value",
"description": "Breck Homes to provide Social Value contributions and opportunities as par of the contract requirements"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Delivery timescales",
"description": "Delivery timescales to be met as per the contract terms"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cost variance from budget",
"description": "Cost variance from budget is to be minimal"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083053-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T13:21:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069464",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WVHT - Crewe Road",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Package deal for the construction of 54 new homes",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Package deal for the construction of 54 new affordable homes\nLand - £1,900,000\nBuild - £10,998,494\nTotal - £12,898,494",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Breck Homes LTD are in control of the land required to build the 54 homes. Other parcels of land in the vicinity have been assessed and found not suitable for the purposes of constructing these units.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gadbrook Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04227894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Marsden",
"email": "louise.marsden@wvht.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 303 9848"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNN-2738-JNGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Sceptre Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.breck.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10621017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@breck.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-5993-TXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "rewe Crewe Road, Winterley (Package deal for 54 new affordable homes)",
"value": {
"amount": 12898494,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12898494
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Inclement weather and service connections"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21797",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21797",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "083053-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083053-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T13:21:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Value",
"description": "Breck Homes to provide Social Value contributions and opportunities as par of the contract requirements"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Delivery timescales",
"description": "Delivery timescales to be met as per the contract terms"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cost variance from budget",
"description": "Cost variance from budget is to be minimal"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042388-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:21:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069464",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crewe Road, Winterley (Package deal for 54 new affordable homes)",
"value": {
"amount": 12898494,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12898494
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Inclement weather and services connections"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042388-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042388-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:21:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Crewe Road, Winterley (Package deal for 54 new affordable homes)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Package deal for the construction of 54 new affordable homes\nLand - £1,900,000\nBuild - £10,998,494\nTotal - £12,898,494",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gadbrook Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04227894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Marsden",
"email": "louise.marsden@wvht.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 303 9848"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNN-2738-JNGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Sceptre Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10621017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ag@breck.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-5993-TXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042378-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:13:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069464",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crewe Road, Winterley (Package deal for 54 new affordable homes)",
"value": {
"amount": 12898494,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12898494
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delays due to inclement weather, services, etc..."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042378-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042378-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:13:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Crewe Road, Winterley (Package deal for 54 new affordable homes)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Package deal for the construction of 54 new affordable homes)\nLand - £1,900,000\nBuild - £10,998,494\nTotal - £12,898,494",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Breck Homes have exchanged contracts with the landowner and they are in control of the land. Breck Homes are the only option for Weaver Vale to be able to develop much needed affordable family homes in the Winterely area at this time.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04227894",
"name": "WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northwich",
"postalCode": "CW9 7LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gadbrook Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04227894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Marsden",
"email": "louise.marsden@wvht.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 303 9848"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNN-2738-JNGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10621017",
"name": "BRECK HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Sceptre Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10621017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ag@breck.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-5993-TXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}