Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply & installation of boilers across PPHT properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06943a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042304-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 09:02:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042304-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T10:02:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06943a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
"name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04072464",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE NORTHWEST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06943a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Boiler supply & installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award from Framework chosen for operational reason's as Supplier is good fit for our geography & past performance has been satisfactory",
"buyerCategories": "Housing associations & other bodies needing Gas boiler supply & installation",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply & installation of boilers across PPHT properties",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06943a",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.03,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
"name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ropewalks, Newton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007528",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementqueries@peaksplains.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMR-3833-GQVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04072464",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE NORTHWEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/sureserve-compliance/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04072464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scnw.bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVT-8992-DHWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boiler supply & installation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 912000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for operational reasons to support the Trust's needs."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15129",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15129",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "042304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T10:02:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T10:02:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06943a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
"name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04072464",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE NORTHWEST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06943a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Boiler supply & installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award from Framework chosen for operational reason's as Supplier is good fit for our geography & past performance has been satisfactory",
"buyerCategories": "Housing associations & other bodies needing Gas boiler supply & installation",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply & installation of boilers across PPHT properties",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06943a",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.03,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
"name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ropewalks, Newton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007528",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementqueries@peaksplains.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMR-3833-GQVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04072464",
"name": "SURESERVE COMPLIANCE NORTHWEST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sureserve.co.uk/sureserve-compliance/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04072464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scnw.bidteam@sureserve.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVT-8992-DHWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boiler supply & installation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 912000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for operational reasons to support the Trust's needs."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15129",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15129",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "042304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T10:02:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}