Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Care Quality Commission →
The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of Copyright Licensing Agency to provide a Public Administration Licence subscription for CQC employees.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042188-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 17:04:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042188-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042188-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T18:04:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"name": "The Copyright Licensing Agency Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CQC EPS 107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CLA Public Administration Licence 2026-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of Copyright Licensing Agency to provide a Public Administration Licence subscription for CQC employees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"name": "The Copyright Licensing Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Hays Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cs@cla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CLA Public Administration Licence 2026- 29",
"value": {
"amount": 107094.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128513.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042188-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042188-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T18:04:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042188-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T18:04:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"name": "The Copyright Licensing Agency Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CQC EPS 107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CLA Public Administration Licence 2026-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of Copyright Licensing Agency to provide a Public Administration Licence subscription for CQC employees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"name": "Care Quality Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Citygate, Gallowgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cqc.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJZ-7139-JTHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"name": "The Copyright Licensing Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Hays Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDX-9378-YHQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cs@cla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CLA Public Administration Licence 2026- 29",
"value": {
"amount": 107094.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128513.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042188-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042188-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T18:04:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}