Lot 1
This is a direct award through CHIC's framework for Healthy Homes, Lot 1 Consultancy Services.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
This project covered multiple consultancy disciplines to assist Citizen with complex properties in our decarbonisation programmes.
UKG
This is a direct award through CHIC's framework for Healthy Homes, Lot 1 Consultancy Services.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 9,653 | 5 median · 28.9 average (3,845 of 9,653 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,214 of 9,653 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 488 | 5 median · 70 average (188 of 488 with a bid count) | 7 average (216 of 488 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042094-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 14:56:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042094-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042094-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T15:56:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042094-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2903668",
"name": "Michael Dyson Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract options are the ability to extend the contract duration if required. The original duration is 12 months, with an optional 12 month extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a direct award through CHIC's framework for Healthy Homes, Lot 1 Consultancy Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-Discipline Consultancy, Unity Houses and BISF PV for Wave 3 Decarbonisation Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This project covered multiple consultancy disciplines to assist Citizen with complex properties in our decarbonisation programmes.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct award through CHIC's framework for Healthy Homes, Lot 1 Consultancy Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurst",
"email": "thomas.hurst@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2903668",
"name": "Michael Dyson Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Holmfirth",
"postalCode": "HD9 6LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West House, Meltham Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2903668",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Michael Dyson Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042094-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042094-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a direct award through CHIC's framework for Healthy Homes, Lot 1 Consultancy Services.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042094-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T15:56:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042094-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2903668",
"name": "Michael Dyson Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract options are the ability to extend the contract duration if required. The original duration is 12 months, with an optional 12 month extension."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a direct award through CHIC's framework for Healthy Homes, Lot 1 Consultancy Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-Discipline Consultancy, Unity Houses and BISF PV for Wave 3 Decarbonisation Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This project covered multiple consultancy disciplines to assist Citizen with complex properties in our decarbonisation programmes.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct award through CHIC's framework for Healthy Homes, Lot 1 Consultancy Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurst",
"email": "thomas.hurst@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2903668",
"name": "Michael Dyson Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Holmfirth",
"postalCode": "HD9 6LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West House, Meltham Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2903668",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Michael Dyson Associates Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042094-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042094-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a direct award through CHIC's framework for Healthy Homes, Lot 1 Consultancy Services.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}