Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Thurrock Council →
To undertake a data validation of our compliance data and to provide a resource to act as a critical friend until we can establish the Housing Improvement Board and Housing Assurance Working Group
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06939b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042031-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 13:51:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042031-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042031-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:51:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06939b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03945920",
"name": "PENNINGTON CHOICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS-2026-041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Specialist Consultant for Data Validation and Critical Friend Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake a data validation of our compliance data and to provide a\nresource to act as a critical friend until we can establish the Housing\nImprovement Board and Housing Assurance Working Group",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03945920",
"name": "PENNINGTON CHOICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norcott Brook",
"postalCode": "WA4 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brookfield House, Tarporley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pennington.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03945920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pennington.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPR-4634-ZTPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Consultancy for Data Validation and Critical Friend Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 33300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042031-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042031-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:51:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042031-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:51:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06939b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03945920",
"name": "PENNINGTON CHOICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS-2026-041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Specialist Consultant for Data Validation and Critical Friend Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake a data validation of our compliance data and to provide a\nresource to act as a critical friend until we can establish the Housing\nImprovement Board and Housing Assurance Working Group",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03945920",
"name": "PENNINGTON CHOICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norcott Brook",
"postalCode": "WA4 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brookfield House, Tarporley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pennington.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03945920",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pennington.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPR-4634-ZTPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Specialist Consultancy for Data Validation and Critical Friend Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 33300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042031-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042031-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:51:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}