Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Window, Door and Kitchen Replacement works at Maswell Park Health Centre
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0692fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041757-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 09:04:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041757-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041757-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T10:04:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05987735",
"name": "Pioneer Trading Co Essex Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C445058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window, Door and Kitchen Replacement works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window, Door and Kitchen Replacement works at Maswell Park Health Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhspscontracts@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05987735",
"name": "Pioneer Trading Co Essex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS8 9DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Matrix House, 12 - 16 Lionel Road, Canvey Island"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05987735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pioneertc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Window, Door and Kitchen Replacement works at Maswell Park Health Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 133057.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159668.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041757-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041757-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T10:04:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041757-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T10:04:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05987735",
"name": "Pioneer Trading Co Essex Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C445058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window, Door and Kitchen Replacement works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window, Door and Kitchen Replacement works at Maswell Park Health Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhspscontracts@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05987735",
"name": "Pioneer Trading Co Essex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS8 9DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Matrix House, 12 - 16 Lionel Road, Canvey Island"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05987735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pioneertc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Window, Door and Kitchen Replacement works at Maswell Park Health Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 133057.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159668.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041757-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041757-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T10:04:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}