Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Provide labour for refixing all roof tiles to British Standard / Dreadnought fixing specification
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0692e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041710-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 08:12:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041710-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041710-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T09:12:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQX-5147-MZXD",
"name": "DAVID R COOPER BUILDING CONTRACTORS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Unstone Junior Roof",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide labour for refixing all roof tiles to British Standard / Dreadnought fixing specification",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQX-5147-MZXD",
"name": "DAVID R COOPER BUILDING CONTRACTORS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BUXWORTH,",
"postalCode": "SK23 7QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HILL FARM, DOLLY LANE,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQX-5147-MZXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidrcooperbuildingcontractors@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041710-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041710-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:12:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041710-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T09:12:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQX-5147-MZXD",
"name": "DAVID R COOPER BUILDING CONTRACTORS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692e0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Unstone Junior Roof",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provide labour for refixing all roof tiles to British Standard / Dreadnought fixing specification",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQX-5147-MZXD",
"name": "DAVID R COOPER BUILDING CONTRACTORS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BUXWORTH,",
"postalCode": "SK23 7QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HILL FARM, DOLLY LANE,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQX-5147-MZXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidrcooperbuildingcontractors@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041710-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041710-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:12:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}