Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract covers the hire, delivery, installation, maintenance, and removal of temporary trackway at Leen Mills School. The temporary trackway is required to provide safe and suitable access for vehicles, plant, and personnel to facilitate the installation of a temporary modular building on the school site. The services will be provided for the duration of the works, commencing on 16 March 2026 and concluding on 28 September 2026. The contractor is responsible for ensuring the trackway remains safe, secure, and fit for purpose throughout the contract period, and for reinstating the site upon removal. The contract has been awarded to Sunbelt Rentals Limited (A‐Plant Hire) with a total contract value of £58,632.75.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06924b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041458-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 11:05:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041458-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041458-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:05:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06924b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00444569",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06924b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GB-Nottingham: AP25174 - Trackway Hire - Leen Mills School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract covers the hire, delivery, installation, maintenance, and removal of temporary trackway at Leen Mills School. The temporary trackway is required to provide safe and suitable access for vehicles, plant, and personnel to facilitate the installation of a temporary modular building on the school site.\nThe services will be provided for the duration of the works, commencing on 16 March 2026 and concluding on 28 September 2026. The contractor is responsible for ensuring the trackway remains safe, secure, and fit for purpose throughout the contract period, and for reinstating the site upon removal.\nThe contract has been awarded to Sunbelt Rentals Limited (A‐Plant Hire) with a total contract value of £58,632.75.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Cassells",
"email": "andy.cassells@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "07485353402"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00444569",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00444569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "press@sunbeltrentals.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 433 1766"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58632.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70359.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:05:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041458-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:05:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06924b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00444569",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06924b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GB-Nottingham: AP25174 - Trackway Hire - Leen Mills School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract covers the hire, delivery, installation, maintenance, and removal of temporary trackway at Leen Mills School. The temporary trackway is required to provide safe and suitable access for vehicles, plant, and personnel to facilitate the installation of a temporary modular building on the school site.\nThe services will be provided for the duration of the works, commencing on 16 March 2026 and concluding on 28 September 2026. The contractor is responsible for ensuring the trackway remains safe, secure, and fit for purpose throughout the contract period, and for reinstating the site upon removal.\nThe contract has been awarded to Sunbelt Rentals Limited (A‐Plant Hire) with a total contract value of £58,632.75.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Cassells",
"email": "andy.cassells@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "07485353402"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00444569",
"name": "Sunbelt Rentals Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Cheapside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00444569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "press@sunbeltrentals.co.uk",
"telephone": "0330 433 1766"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58632.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70359.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:05:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}