Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Carriageway Patching in various locations within the Borough of Darlington Prior to Preventative Maintenance as per the project brief
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05048c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06922c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041396-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 09:37:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041396-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:37:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06922c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02818677",
"name": "DSD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Darlington BC - Various Locations within the Borough of Darlington - Carriageway Patching Prior to Preventative Maintenance 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Carriageway Patching in various locations within the Borough of Darlington Prior to Preventative Maintenance as per the project brief",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02818677",
"name": "DSD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA6 4SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dsd House Dukes Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dsdconstruction.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02818677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@dsdconstruction.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQR-5139-MJRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 267661.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:37:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "041396-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:37:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06922c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233223",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carriageway resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02818677",
"name": "DSD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Darlington BC - Various Locations within the Borough of Darlington - Carriageway Patching Prior to Preventative Maintenance 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Carriageway Patching in various locations within the Borough of Darlington Prior to Preventative Maintenance as per the project brief",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02818677",
"name": "DSD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA6 4SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dsd House Dukes Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dsdconstruction.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02818677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martin@dsdconstruction.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQR-5139-MJRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 267661.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:37:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}