Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (BCP) Council require a single supplier to provide 12 x front line refuse collection vehicles The requirement includes: 1 x 18 tonne Domestic split lift RCV - diesel fuelled 9 x 26 tonne Domestic split lift RCV - diesel fuelled 2 x 26t tonne Trade lift RCV - diesel fuelled
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069206 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082028-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 08:25:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041327-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082028-2026 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067573-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | tender | 041327-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T09:25:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCV's)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (BCP) Council require a single supplier to provide 12 x front line refuse collection vehicles\nThe requirement includes:\n1 x 18 tonne Domestic split lift RCV - diesel fuelled\n9 x 26 tonne Domestic split lift RCV - diesel fuelled\n2 x 26t tonne Trade lift RCV - diesel fuelled",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCV's)",
"value": {
"amount": 3173756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3808507
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21653",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21653",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T09:25:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On Time"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "On Price"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T09:25:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCV's)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (BCP) Council require a single supplier to provide 12 x front line refuse collection vehicles\nThe requirement includes:\n1 x 18 tonne Domestic split lift RCV - diesel fuelled\n9 x 26 tonne Domestic split lift RCV - diesel fuelled\n2 x 26t tonne Trade lift RCV - diesel fuelled",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCV's)",
"value": {
"amount": 3173756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3808507
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21653",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21653",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "082028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T09:25:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On Time"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "On Price"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067573-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-17T10:31:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCV's)",
"value": {
"amount": 3173756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3808507
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067573-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067573-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T10:31:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCV's)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (BCP) Council require a single supplier to provide 12 x front line refuse collection vehicles\nThe requirement includes:\n1 x 18 tonne Domestic split lift RCV - diesel fuelled\n9 x 26 tonne Domestic split lift RCV - diesel fuelled\n2 x 26t tonne Trade lift RCV - diesel fuelled\nThe planned start date for delivery of RCV's is March 2027. The contract will be for 4months with the last vehicle to be delivered June 2027",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041327-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T09:28:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN811503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3060000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3672000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse and sewage"
},
{
"id": "34144510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicles for refuse"
},
{
"id": "34144511",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse-collection vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCV's)",
"value": {
"amount": 3060000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3672000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "041327-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041327-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:28:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (BCP) Council require a single supplier to provide 12 x front line refuse collection vehicles\nThe requirement includes:\n1 x 18 tonne Domestic split lift RCV - diesel fuelled \n9 x 26 tonne Domestic split lift RCV - diesel fuelled \n2 x 26t tonne Trade lift RCV - diesel fuelled\nThe planned start date for delivery of RCV's is March 2027. The contract will be for 4 months with the last vehicle to be delivered June 2027",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers interested in this opportunity can access the full procurement documentation by visiting BCP Council's Tendering system www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nSuppliers should search for the opportunity through Supplying the South West. There are further details of the opportunity on the advert published on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and instructions on how suppliers can access the procurement documentation for completion.\nResponses to the opportunity must be submitted electronically through www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk before the deadline shown on the system.\nIf you are unable to access the advert for the opportunity through\nwww.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk please contact the Council using the contact details provided",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}