← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Veritas Multi Academy Trust - ICT Managed Service

Buyer: VERITAS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerVERITAS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST
StatusAwarded
Deadline4 Jun 2026
Value£750,000
Published16 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Full outsourced ICT Managed service and the delivery of project work

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£900,000
Contract periodFrom 10 Sept 2026 to 9 Aug 2031

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0691dd
Latest release ID077903-2026
Latest release timestampSun Aug 16 2026 16:27:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041236-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Aug 2026award, contract077903-2026
5 May 2026tender041236-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077903-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-16T17:27:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691dd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09692191",
    "name": "VERITAS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 900000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1080000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077903-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077903-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-16T17:27:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06673066",
          "name": "CONCERO UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691dd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Veritas Multi Academy Trust - ICT Managed Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Full outsourced ICT Managed service and the delivery of project work",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09692191",
      "name": "VERITAS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Deal",
        "postalCode": "CT14 9SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Warden House Primary School"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09692191",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@veritasmat.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJGD-1571-WPCW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09008303",
      "name": "MOXTON EDUCATION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG24 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ossington Chambers"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09008303",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Management",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "geoff.chandler@moxton-education.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPHN-8276-MGRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06673066",
      "name": "CONCERO UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV3 9QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite D The Westlands, 132 Compton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://concero.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06673066",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@concero.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPVR-4318-DZYM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Aug 2026 · 077903-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077903-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-16T17:27:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691dd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09692191",
    "name": "VERITAS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 900000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1080000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077903-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077903-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-16T17:27:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06673066",
          "name": "CONCERO UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691dd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Veritas Multi Academy Trust - ICT Managed Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Full outsourced ICT Managed service and the delivery of project work",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09692191",
      "name": "VERITAS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Deal",
        "postalCode": "CT14 9SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Warden House Primary School"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09692191",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@veritasmat.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJGD-1571-WPCW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09008303",
      "name": "MOXTON EDUCATION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG24 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ossington Chambers"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09008303",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Management",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "geoff.chandler@moxton-education.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPHN-8276-MGRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06673066",
      "name": "CONCERO UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV3 9QB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite D The Westlands, 132 Compton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://concero.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06673066",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@concero.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPVR-4318-DZYM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 May 2026 · 041236-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "041236-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T17:06:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691dd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09692191",
    "name": "VERITAS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691dd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 750000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 900000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Criteria in the PSQ document",
              "forReduction": true
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
          },
          {
            "id": "48190000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Educational software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Veritas Multi-Academy Trust - ICT Managed Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 900000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-15668",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15668",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "description": "Veritas PSQ Final - PDF",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-15670",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15670",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Veritas PSQ Final - Word",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "041236-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041236-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-05T17:06:39+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "PSQ Evaluation & Shortlisting\nITT (Stage 2) Submissions and Moderation\nPresentations & Moderation\nDecision making"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Veritas Multi Academy Trust encompasses circa 1000 pupils across three academies.\nVeritas Multi Academy Trust, formed in 2015, is a small, primary phase Multi Academy Trust. Our schools include Warden House Primary in Deal, Pilgrims' Way Primary in Canterbury and Mundella Primary in Folkestone.\nAs a small primary Trust, we have a focus on working collaboratively, sharing best practice, expertise, facilities, resources and centralised business functions, to strengthen the outcomes for our children.\nMission, Vision and Values\nVeritas Multi Academy Trust is ambitious in its mission, vision and values to provide the highest quality of education within our schools in East Kent. \nThe Trust has a clear Five-Year Strategy which has these values embedded. Irresistible learning is our mission, and this is achieved through being an irresistible place to work.\nThis procurement includes (but may not be limited to) the items listed below.  \n•\tA core managed service, management of all ICT against an agreed SLA\n•\t24 x 7 x 365 remote monitoring and management\n•\tA Service Desk, available 51 weeks a year including out of hours access\n•\tLocal staffing which suppliers deem necessary to deliver the service and meet the SLA requirements 42 weeks onsite in schools and 51 weeks for the Head Office\n•\tStrategic advice and direction to the Trust regarding ICT\n•\tResponsibility for design, specification, installation, and management of all ICT infrastructure\n•\tSupply of goods and services based on an agreed Best Value approach\n•\tManagement of 3rd parties where relevant to the ICT support\n•\tRelevant monitoring, management, patching\n•\tRegular performance reporting\n•\tCPD and training - digital skills and curriculum as necessary\n•\tThere is an expectation that the provider will support and/or drive innovation\n•\tMaintain technical documentation\n•\tMaintain operational documentation, for example inventory management and risk registers\n•\tCollective partnership targets aligned to the Trust objectives\n•\tSuppliers may be required to deliver a range of technology and change management projects in addition to the providing the core managed service",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-27T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submission details are the PSQ Document",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-04T12:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09692191",
      "name": "VERITAS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Deal",
        "postalCode": "CT14 9SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Warden House Primary School"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.veritasmat.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09692191",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@veritasmat.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJGD-1571-WPCW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09008303",
      "name": "MOXTON EDUCATION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newark",
        "postalCode": "NG24 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ossington Chambers"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09008303",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Management of the procurement",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "geoff.chandler@moxton-education.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPHN-8276-MGRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}