Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire County Council →
Complete strip out of the existing boilers, heat emitters and pipework in the infants school excluding the kitchen area. Providing new boilers, heat emitters and new pipework to the infants school excluding the kitchen area. Installation of new fire doors 4No. and 2No. fire resisting glazed screen. New fire stopping for new pipework as it passes through fire resisting walls. Limited amount of asbestos removal due to re-routing new pipework in mostly current locations and new routes for the new pipework chosen to avoid areas where asbestos known to be present. Some new pipework to be covered by pendock casings. All new pipework to be insulated. Due to the tight construction phase 26th May to 28th August 2026 we are limiting the 'making good' to 'making safe' which will take less time to do during the contract and a separate contract will be let for the making good in the summer holiday 2027. The 'making safe' of finishes etc will mean no sharp edges or trip hazards left after the installation of a complete new heating system to the infants school excluding the kitchen area. There will be some associated works to the electrics as required to provide the new heating system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05484c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0691bc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041164-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 14:36:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041164-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041164-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T15:36:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05392794",
"name": "ETEC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Baddesley Infant School - Heating Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Complete strip out of the existing boilers, heat emitters and pipework in the infants school excluding the kitchen area. Providing new boilers, heat emitters and new pipework to the infants school excluding the kitchen area. Installation of new fire doors 4No. and 2No. fire resisting glazed screen. New fire stopping for new pipework as it passes through fire resisting walls. Limited amount of asbestos removal due to re-routing new pipework in mostly current locations and new routes for the new pipework chosen to avoid areas where asbestos known to be present. Some new pipework to be covered by pendock casings. All new pipework to be insulated. Due to the tight construction phase 26th May to 28th August 2026 we are limiting the 'making good' to 'making safe' which will take less time to do during the contract and a separate contract will be let for the making good in the summer holiday 2027. The 'making safe' of finishes etc will mean no sharp edges or trip hazards left after the installation of a complete new heating system to the infants school excluding the kitchen area. There will be some associated works to the electrics as required to provide the new heating system.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05392794",
"name": "ETEC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Woodford",
"postalCode": "E18 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 7, Elmhurst"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://etec.group",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05392794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jtresidder@etec.group"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRJ-1317-LMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 390633,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 468760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T15:36:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "041164-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T15:36:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05392794",
"name": "ETEC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P14983",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Baddesley Infant School - Heating Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Complete strip out of the existing boilers, heat emitters and pipework in the infants school excluding the kitchen area. Providing new boilers, heat emitters and new pipework to the infants school excluding the kitchen area. Installation of new fire doors 4No. and 2No. fire resisting glazed screen. New fire stopping for new pipework as it passes through fire resisting walls. Limited amount of asbestos removal due to re-routing new pipework in mostly current locations and new routes for the new pipework chosen to avoid areas where asbestos known to be present. Some new pipework to be covered by pendock casings. All new pipework to be insulated. Due to the tight construction phase 26th May to 28th August 2026 we are limiting the 'making good' to 'making safe' which will take less time to do during the contract and a separate contract will be let for the making good in the summer holiday 2027. The 'making safe' of finishes etc will mean no sharp edges or trip hazards left after the installation of a complete new heating system to the infants school excluding the kitchen area. There will be some associated works to the electrics as required to provide the new heating system.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"name": "Hampshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO238UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-7586-PWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "category.management.team@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05392794",
"name": "ETEC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Woodford",
"postalCode": "E18 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 7, Elmhurst"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://etec.group",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05392794",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jtresidder@etec.group"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRJ-1317-LMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 390633,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 468760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T15:36:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05484c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}