Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Escorted site access fees for third party support engineers to access and maintain MCA radio installation equipment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0691b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041141-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 14:04:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041141-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T15:04:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32344250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181386",
"name": "Shared Access Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Escorted Site Access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Escorted site access fees for third party support engineers to access and maintain MCA radio installation equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181386",
"name": "Shared Access Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lymington",
"postalCode": "SO41 3YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navigation House ,The Shipyard Bath, Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "COntracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25536
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T15:04:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T15:04:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32344250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181386",
"name": "Shared Access Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Escorted Site Access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Escorted site access fees for third party support engineers to access and maintain MCA radio installation equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181386",
"name": "Shared Access Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lymington",
"postalCode": "SO41 3YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navigation House ,The Shipyard Bath, Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "COntracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21280,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25536
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T15:04:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}