Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of continuous professional development activities by Edge Hill University for the total contract value of £50,000 (inc VAT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06919d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041109-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 13:44:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041109-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041109-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T14:44:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06919d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007823",
"name": "Edge Hill University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06919d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Continuous Professional Development Activities (Edge Hill University)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of continuous professional development activities by Edge Hill University for the total contract value of £50,000 (inc VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alessia.stanistreet-welsh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007823",
"name": "Edge Hill University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 4QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knowledge Exchange Office Business school St Helens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edgehill.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007823",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fendled@edgehill.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-8666-RBNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T14:44:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041109-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T14:44:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06919d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007823",
"name": "Edge Hill University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06919d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Continuous Professional Development Activities (Edge Hill University)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of continuous professional development activities by Edge Hill University for the total contract value of £50,000 (inc VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alessia.stanistreet-welsh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007823",
"name": "Edge Hill University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 4QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knowledge Exchange Office Business school St Helens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edgehill.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007823",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fendled@edgehill.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYP-8666-RBNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041109-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041109-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T14:44:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}