Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: General Dental Council →
The GDC requires a multi-skilled agency with experts to support its website on an as required bases. The services will cover a range of digital disciplines including: -Developers experienced in managing and building .NET websites and content management systems with experience of using Sitefinity CMS. -Designers with experience of mobile design, user experience and usability. -Google Analytics coding and event tracking. -User research and analysis of user needs A supplier with experience of working with, and solving some of the unique challenges of, public sector organisations. Services The Services to be provided by the Supplier are and outlined below: -Project management and planning -Collaborative working -Analytics and business intelligence -Information and Communication Technology -Creative design and publishing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0690e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040828-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 08:43:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 040828-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040828-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T09:43:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07885631",
"name": "MANIFESTO DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GDC-2026-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Website Support and maintenance Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The GDC requires a multi-skilled agency with experts to support its website on an as required bases. The services will cover a range of digital disciplines including:\n-Developers experienced in managing and building .NET websites and content management systems with experience of using Sitefinity CMS.\n-Designers with experience of mobile design, user experience and usability.\n-Google Analytics coding and event tracking.\n-User research and analysis of user needs\nA supplier with experience of working with, and solving some of the unique challenges of, public sector organisations.\nServices\nThe Services to be provided by the Supplier are and outlined below:\n-Project management and planning\n-Collaborative working\n-Analytics and business intelligence\n-Information and Communication Technology\n-Creative design and publishing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Wimpole Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gdc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@GDC-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07885631",
"name": "MANIFESTO DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Whitechapel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://manifesto.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07885631",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@manifesto.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNX-3686-QQRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Website Support and maintenance Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The services are required to support our existing websites. The GDC will be shortly commencing a procurement for a new websites - the extension will be used to support the transition to the new websites"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040828-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040828-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T09:43:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040828-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T09:43:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web server software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07885631",
"name": "MANIFESTO DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GDC-2026-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Website Support and maintenance Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The GDC requires a multi-skilled agency with experts to support its website on an as required bases. The services will cover a range of digital disciplines including:\n-Developers experienced in managing and building .NET websites and content management systems with experience of using Sitefinity CMS.\n-Designers with experience of mobile design, user experience and usability.\n-Google Analytics coding and event tracking.\n-User research and analysis of user needs\nA supplier with experience of working with, and solving some of the unique challenges of, public sector organisations.\nServices\nThe Services to be provided by the Supplier are and outlined below:\n-Project management and planning\n-Collaborative working\n-Analytics and business intelligence\n-Information and Communication Technology\n-Creative design and publishing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Wimpole Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gdc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@GDC-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07885631",
"name": "MANIFESTO DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Whitechapel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://manifesto.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07885631",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@manifesto.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNX-3686-QQRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Website Support and maintenance Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The services are required to support our existing websites. The GDC will be shortly commencing a procurement for a new websites - the extension will be used to support the transition to the new websites"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040828-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040828-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T09:43:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}