Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071887-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T16:47:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06909d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000830487"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "071887-2026-AU25/43-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152448",
"name": "Norwood Electrical (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU25/43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x optional 1 year extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for a single contractor to provide a service for Inspection and Testing of E.I.C.R. and PAT as per previously advertised Invitation To Tender. Additional information: Value estimate includes the 2 x 1 year extensions",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PORTABLE APPLIANCE TESTING AND FIXED WIRE TESTING - UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for a single contractor to provide a service for Inspection and Testing of E.I.C.R. and PAT as per previously advertised Invitation To Tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "71632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152448",
"name": "Norwood Electrical (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE74 2RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House, Lockington Hall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norwood Electrical (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102081",
"name": "Aberden Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberden Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071887-2026-AU25/43-1",
"value": {
"amount": 268000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071887-2026-AU25/43-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:838687)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Jul 2026 · 071887-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "071887-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T16:47:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06909d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000830487"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "071887-2026-AU25/43-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152448",
"name": "Norwood Electrical (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU25/43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 x optional 1 year extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for a single contractor to provide a service for Inspection and Testing of E.I.C.R. and PAT as per previously advertised Invitation To Tender. Additional information: Value estimate includes the 2 x 1 year extensions",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PORTABLE APPLIANCE TESTING AND FIXED WIRE TESTING - UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for a single contractor to provide a service for Inspection and Testing of E.I.C.R. and PAT as per previously advertised Invitation To Tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "71632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152448",
"name": "Norwood Electrical (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE74 2RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House, Lockington Hall"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norwood Electrical (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102081",
"name": "Aberden Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberden Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "071887-2026-AU25/43-1",
"value": {
"amount": 268000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "071887-2026-AU25/43-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:838687)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 May 2026 · 040682-2026 · tender
{
"id": "040682-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T15:52:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06909d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000830487"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU25/43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x optional 1 year extensions"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 1 year extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University requires a single contractor to provide a service for Inspection and Testing of E.I.C.R. and PAT.\nWe aim to have preventative maintenance carried out annually which will cover the entire estate. The E.I.C.R. Testing is on a rolling 5 year cycle apart from the hazardous stores. The PAT testing will be carried out on an annual cycle.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PORTABLE APPLIANCE TESTING AND FIXED WIRE TESTING - UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University requires a single contractor to provide a service for Inspection and Testing of E.I.C.R. and PAT.\nWe aim to have preventative maintenance carried out annually which will cover the entire estate. The E.I.C.R. Testing is on a rolling 5 year cycle apart from the hazardous stores. The PAT testing will be carried out on an annual cycle.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102081",
"name": "Aberden Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberden Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31714. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:830487)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}