← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Salesforce Renewal

Buyer: Heritage Fund →

BuyerHeritage Fund
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Renewal of Salesforce system

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSalesforce are the supplier of their own product, by switching to a reseller, costs would be significantly higher.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons, additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£780,785

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069081
Latest release ID051347-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 01 2026 11:27:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Jun 2026award, contract051347-2026
5 May 2026award, contract040856-2026
1 May 2026award, contract040615-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051347-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T12:27:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069081",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
    "name": "Heritage Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05094083",
          "name": "Salesforce UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHMF 0375",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Salesforce Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of Salesforce system",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce are the supplier of their own product, by switching to a reseller, costs would be significantly higher.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
      "name": "Heritage Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Doughty",
        "email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05094083",
      "name": "Salesforce UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05094083",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "James Boyer",
        "email": "james.boyer@salesforce.com",
        "telephone": "07759 115431"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 780785,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 936157.06
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months plus 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051347-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051347-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T12:27:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Jun 2026 · 051347-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051347-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-01T12:27:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069081",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
    "name": "Heritage Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05094083",
          "name": "Salesforce UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHMF 0375",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Salesforce Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of Salesforce system",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce are the supplier of their own product, by switching to a reseller, costs would be significantly higher.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
      "name": "Heritage Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Doughty",
        "email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05094083",
      "name": "Salesforce UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05094083",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "James Boyer",
        "email": "james.boyer@salesforce.com",
        "telephone": "07759 115431"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 780785,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 936157.06
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months plus 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051347-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051347-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-01T12:27:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 May 2026 · 040856-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040856-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T10:04:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069081",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
    "name": "Heritage Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Salesforce Renewal",
      "value": {
        "amount": 780785,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 936157.06
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months plus 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040856-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040856-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T10:04:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05094083",
          "name": "Salesforce UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHMF 0375",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Salesforce Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of Salesforce system",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
      "name": "Heritage Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Doughty",
        "email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05094083",
      "name": "Salesforce UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05094083",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "James Boyer",
        "email": "james.boyer@salesforce.com",
        "telephone": "07759 115431"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 May 2026 · 040615-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040615-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-01T14:55:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069081",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
    "name": "Heritage Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72212100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software development services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Salesforce Renewal",
      "value": {
        "amount": 780785,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 936157.06
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "associated software products"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months plus 12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040615-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040615-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:55:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05094083",
          "name": "Salesforce UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHMF 0375",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Salesforce Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of Salesforce system",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Salesforce are the supplier of their own product, by switching to a reseller, costs would be significantly higher.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
      "name": "Heritage Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Doughty",
        "email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05094083",
      "name": "Salesforce UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "110 Bishopsgate, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05094083",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "James Boyer",
        "email": "james.boyer@salesforce.com",
        "telephone": "07759 115431"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}