Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Historic England (HE) are inviting suppliers to bid for e-learning training content for Historic England staff. The provision will be provided by a single supplier, up to the value stated in the contract advertisement over the 2 year + 1 year possible extension period. The requirement should offer a comprehensive range of e learning courses for 500 users, with provision for up to 100 additional licences. Please see ITT for further details.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069029 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073798-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 14:13:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040436-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073798-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | tender | 040436-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073798-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:13:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069029",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000553",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITT - E-Learning Training Content - UID 240",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England (HE) are inviting suppliers to bid for e-learning training content for Historic England staff. The provision will be provided by a single supplier, up to the value stated in the contract advertisement over the 2 year + 1 year possible extension period. The requirement should offer a comprehensive range of e learning courses for 500 users, with provision for up to 100 additional licences.\nPlease see ITT for further details.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.historicengland.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Cook",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D02 AD98",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Pave"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hazzan@linkedin.com",
"telephone": "00353.1.5185114"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITT - E-Learning Training Content - UID 240",
"value": {
"amount": 108381,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130057.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Potential to increase by an additional 100 licenses as required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum one year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:13:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073798-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:13:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069029",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000553",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITT - E-Learning Training Content - UID 240",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England (HE) are inviting suppliers to bid for e-learning training content for Historic England staff. The provision will be provided by a single supplier, up to the value stated in the contract advertisement over the 2 year + 1 year possible extension period. The requirement should offer a comprehensive range of e learning courses for 500 users, with provision for up to 100 additional licences.\nPlease see ITT for further details.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.historicengland.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Cook",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"name": "LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Dublin",
"postalCode": "D02 AD98",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Pave"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBB-9589-YHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hazzan@linkedin.com",
"telephone": "00353.1.5185114"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITT - E-Learning Training Content - UID 240",
"value": {
"amount": 108381,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130057.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Potential to increase by an additional 100 licenses as required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum one year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:13:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040436-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T11:58:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069029",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000553",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month period"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price weighting 35% Quality weighting 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT - E-Learning Training Content - UID 240",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T11:58:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England (HE) are inviting suppliers to bid for e-learning training content for Historic England staff. The provision will be provided by a single supplier, up to the value stated in the contract advertisement over the 2 year + 1 year possible extension period. The requirement should offer a comprehensive range of e learning courses for 500 users, with provision for up to 100 additional licences.\nPlease see ITT for further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.historicengland.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katherine Cook",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}