Lot 1
No lot description published.
- Urgent hospital discharge required following recovery and treatment. Family unable to support at home which has resulted in the local authority requiring an urgent placement. - Service user is vulnerable and unable to prioritise wellbeing and lacks capacity around main decisions regarding lifestyle and wellbeing. - Provider has been approached directly to seek urgent placement given the timeframe and experience needed. - Provider has confirmed they can offer a temporary supported living placement with waking nights, 1.1 support 24 hours, as service user does not sleep all throughout the night. This high level of support is required to mitigate the risks identified. - Provider can commence this placement from the 1st of May 2026. A longer term placement will be confirmed using the GM framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069026 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040426-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 10:51:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040426-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040426-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T11:51:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 188169.28
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040426-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040426-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T11:51:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13927573",
"name": "DACY CARE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "-\tUrgent hospital discharge required following recovery and treatment. Family unable to support at home which has resulted in the local authority requiring an urgent placement. \n-\tService user is vulnerable and unable to prioritise wellbeing and lacks capacity around main decisions regarding lifestyle and wellbeing.\n-\tProvider has been approached directly to seek urgent placement given the timeframe and experience needed.\n-\tProvider has confirmed they can offer a temporary supported living placement with waking nights, 1.1 support 24 hours, as service user does not sleep all throughout the night. This high level of support is required to mitigate the risks identified.\n-\tProvider can commence this placement from the 1st of May 2026. A longer term placement will be confirmed using the GM framework.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13927573",
"name": "DACY CARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Two, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dacycare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13927573",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hassan.osman@dacycare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMP-7493-YMCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040426-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T11:51:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 188169.28
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040426-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040426-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T11:51:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13927573",
"name": "DACY CARE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "-\tUrgent hospital discharge required following recovery and treatment. Family unable to support at home which has resulted in the local authority requiring an urgent placement. \n-\tService user is vulnerable and unable to prioritise wellbeing and lacks capacity around main decisions regarding lifestyle and wellbeing.\n-\tProvider has been approached directly to seek urgent placement given the timeframe and experience needed.\n-\tProvider has confirmed they can offer a temporary supported living placement with waking nights, 1.1 support 24 hours, as service user does not sleep all throughout the night. This high level of support is required to mitigate the risks identified.\n-\tProvider can commence this placement from the 1st of May 2026. A longer term placement will be confirmed using the GM framework.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13927573",
"name": "DACY CARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M14 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parkway Two, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dacycare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13927573",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hassan.osman@dacycare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMP-7493-YMCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}