Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Continuing to use Framework and NCH RP accommodation for homeless families in 2026/2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068fef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040294-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 08:41:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040294-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040294-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T09:41:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09810057",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM CITY HOMES REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 8355 Temporary Accommodation for Homeless Families Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuing to use Framework and NCH RP accommodation for homeless families in 2026/2027.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Val Roberts House, 25 Gregory Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frameworkha.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3318404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@frameworkha.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXC-1535-VCDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09810057",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM CITY HOMES REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nchrp.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09810057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.lawson@nottinghamcityhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCL-7483-JTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40265,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40265
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 222454,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 222454
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040294-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T09:41:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09810057",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM CITY HOMES REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CPU 8355 Temporary Accommodation for Homeless Families Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuing to use Framework and NCH RP accommodation for homeless families in 2026/2027.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3318404",
"name": "Framework Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Val Roberts House, 25 Gregory Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frameworkha.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3318404",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@frameworkha.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXC-1535-VCDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09810057",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM CITY HOMES REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nchrp.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09810057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark.lawson@nottinghamcityhomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCL-7483-JTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40265,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40265
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 222454,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 222454
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T09:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}