Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Advising the Council as to the acquisition of land required to deliver the A320HIF by use of Compulsory Purchase Order. Agents' roles will include the valuation of land and negotiation with third party in respect of claims made. Once negotiations have been concluded the agent is to instruct solicitors to prepare necessary legal documentation to include Options, Leases, Freehold Transfer and grant of Deeds and Easements. The agent is to have specialist knowledge of Compulsory Purchase to allow for engagement with landowners and their agents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068fcb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040191-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 16:46:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 040191-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040191-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T17:46:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02698524",
"name": "ARDENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "A320 Land Agent Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advising the Council as to the acquisition of land required to deliver the A320HIF by use of Compulsory Purchase Order.\nAgents' roles will include the valuation of land and negotiation with third party in respect of claims made. Once negotiations have been concluded the agent is to instruct solicitors to prepare necessary legal documentation to include Options, Leases, Freehold Transfer and grant of Deeds and Easements.\nThe agent is to have specialist knowledge of Compulsory Purchase to allow for engagement with landowners and their agents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02698524",
"name": "ARDENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waltham Cross",
"postalCode": "EN8 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "147a High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardent-management.com/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02698524",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ardent-management.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBP-2437-LZGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040191-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040191-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T17:46:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040191-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T17:46:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02698524",
"name": "ARDENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "A320 Land Agent Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advising the Council as to the acquisition of land required to deliver the A320HIF by use of Compulsory Purchase Order.\nAgents' roles will include the valuation of land and negotiation with third party in respect of claims made. Once negotiations have been concluded the agent is to instruct solicitors to prepare necessary legal documentation to include Options, Leases, Freehold Transfer and grant of Deeds and Easements.\nThe agent is to have specialist knowledge of Compulsory Purchase to allow for engagement with landowners and their agents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02698524",
"name": "ARDENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waltham Cross",
"postalCode": "EN8 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "147a High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ardent-management.com/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02698524",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ardent-management.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBP-2437-LZGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040191-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040191-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T17:46:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}