Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
South Gloucestershire Online Pupil Service (OPS) gathers data that can be analysed to ensure the priorities for children and young people across South Gloucestershire can be supported.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068fc9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040185-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 16:22:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 040185-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040185-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T17:22:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400946",
"name": "The Schools and Students Health Education Unit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Gloucestershire Online Pupil Service (OPS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Gloucestershire Online Pupil Service (OPS) gathers data that can be analysed to ensure the priorities for children and young people across South Gloucestershire can be supported.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Brown",
"email": "hannah.brown@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400946",
"name": "The Schools and Students Health Education Unit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Yeo Business Park, Axehayes Farm, Clyst St Mary"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03400946",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surveys@sheu.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "South Gloucestershire Council Online Pupil Survey (OPS)",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Provided the contract was performing well and the key outcomes were being delivered"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040185-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040185-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T17:22:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of required outputs against timescales",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040185-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T17:22:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400946",
"name": "The Schools and Students Health Education Unit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Gloucestershire Online Pupil Service (OPS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Gloucestershire Online Pupil Service (OPS) gathers data that can be analysed to ensure the priorities for children and young people across South Gloucestershire can be supported.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Brown",
"email": "hannah.brown@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03400946",
"name": "The Schools and Students Health Education Unit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Yeo Business Park, Axehayes Farm, Clyst St Mary"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03400946",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surveys@sheu.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "South Gloucestershire Council Online Pupil Survey (OPS)",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Provided the contract was performing well and the key outcomes were being delivered"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040185-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040185-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T17:22:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of required outputs against timescales",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}