Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust →
This service relates to the Mental Health Act Training by Edge Training & Consultancy Ltd
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f9f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040095-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 15:09:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 040095-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T16:09:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03086220",
"name": "Edge Training & Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f9f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - BCHC - Edge Training & Consultancy Ltd - Mental Health Act Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Mental Health Act Training by Edge Training & Consultancy Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Priestley Wharf, Holt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03086220",
"name": "Edge Training & Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80-83 Long Lane London England EC1A 9ET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03086220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@edgetraining.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - BCHC - Edge Training & Consultancy Ltd - Mental Health Act Training",
"value": {
"amount": 19187.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23025
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T16:09:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T16:09:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03086220",
"name": "Edge Training & Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f9f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - BCHC - Edge Training & Consultancy Ltd - Mental Health Act Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Mental Health Act Training by Edge Training & Consultancy Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"name": "Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Priestley Wharf, Holt Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bhamcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVW-7764-XPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03086220",
"name": "Edge Training & Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80-83 Long Lane London England EC1A 9ET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03086220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@edgetraining.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - BCHC - Edge Training & Consultancy Ltd - Mental Health Act Training",
"value": {
"amount": 19187.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23025
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040095-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040095-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T16:09:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}