Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →
Provision of IT equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039964-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 13:16:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039964-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:16:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178174",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f63",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of IT equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178174",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor, One Creechurch Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nicola.Mcgowan@dell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51854.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62225.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:16:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:16:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178174",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f63",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of IT equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Killick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178174",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor, One Creechurch Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nicola.Mcgowan@dell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51854.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62225.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:16:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}