Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to Tender -West Suffolk Council-Habitats Regulations Assessment to support preparation of West Suffolk Local Plan
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£30,000
Submission deadline 29 May 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: West Suffolk Council: "Invitation to Tender -West Suffolk Council-Habitats Regulations Assessment to support preparation of West Suffolk Local Plan". Published status: complete. Published value: £30,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 29 May 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | West Suffolk Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 29 May 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £30,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: West Suffolk Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for West Suffolk Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
-15%Historical Average
Competition Density
8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Eyre Building Services Group LimitedTop vendor: 48.1% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 48 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Eyre Building Services Group Limited | 1 win | £3,240,000 |
| Lark Technology Group Limited | 1 win | £2,400,000 |
| Goodwill Roofing & Cladding Ltd | 1 win | £279,425 |
| Stage Event Security Ltd | 1 win | £151,202 |
| FABER ROOFING LIMITED | 1 win | £140,937 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWest Suffolk Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Jun 2026, 14:15 BST | Last source update30 Jun 2026, 14:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068f40 | ||
What is being bought
West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Habitats Regulations Assessment to support preparation of West Suffolk Local Plan
This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.
The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1200 hours on 29 May 2026. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted
The deadline for clarification questions must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
30 Jun 2026, 14:15 BST - tender value changed
11 Jun 2026, 14:55 BST - Status changed to complete
11 Jun 2026, 14:55 BST - Official notice release published
11 Jun 2026, 14:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
11 Jun 2026, 14:55 BST - Published value updated to £30,000
30 Apr 2026, 13:20 BST - Status changed to active
30 Apr 2026, 13:20 BST - Official notice release published
30 Apr 2026, 13:20 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 May 2026, 12:00 BST
30 Apr 2026, 13:20 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Apr 2026, 13:20 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Jun 2026, 14:15 BST - Submission deadline
29 May 2026, 12:00 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £25,620
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Lepus Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract for delivery of HRA for WSC Local Plan £25,620 · signed 30 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 13 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST — 30 Jun 2029, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
West Suffolk Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published